Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

14074/Σ Chennai Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 24 2013 (3:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 1565 km  1 xfers
#1. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16021
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1822:05+182m??169.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??180.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1522:35+172m??190.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+242m??1105.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+202m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m??2182.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1400:42+142m??2214.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#10/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+352m??2254.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2289.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??2335.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??2345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2352.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+341m??2354.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??2359.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#17/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-206:30+230m??2359.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2423.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#19!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+222m??2494.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#20!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+215m??2519.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2409:50+232m??2558.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??2565.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2679.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??2692.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??2716.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1213:15+132m??2748.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#27|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+35m??2823.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m??2843.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??2880.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+122m??2914.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+192m??2965.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??21023.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#33|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2019:40+201m??21070.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-420:50+95m??21103.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+113m??21110.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#36|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+131m??21150.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#37|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+171m??21178.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#38|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21236.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#39/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+402:15+145m??31382.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+121m??31446.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1404:50+123m??31520.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#42/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+9-??31565.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site