Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

14074/Σ Chennai Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 24 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1562 km  1 xfers
#1. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1203 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16021
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+151m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+252m??169.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#4/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??180.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2222:25+261m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+321m??1105.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+302m??1130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+301m??1182.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1300:42+132m??2214.077405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#10/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3101:15+311m??2255.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+342m??2289.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3502:25+351m??2336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??2345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+102:50+11m??2352.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3803:00+365m??2355.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+404:10+725m??2359.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+806:30+930m??2359.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+907:32+102m??2423.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#19!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+252m??2494.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#20!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+275m??2519.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+272m??2558.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+242m??2565.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??2679.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+252m??2692.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m??2716.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+172m??2748.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#27|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-615:20+105m??2823.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??2843.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??2880.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+182m??2914.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+252m??2965.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+291m??21023.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#33|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+221m??21070.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+175m??21103.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1621:05+163m??21110.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#36|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1621:40+171m??21150.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#37|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+171m??21178.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#38|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??21236.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#39/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+145m??31382.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+121m??31445.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1704:50+153m??31520.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#42/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+10-??31562.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site