Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:01:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:01:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Tri-weekly

14075/Σ Chennai Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 24 2013 (15:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1565 km  1 xfers
#1. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16021
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+7??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+2821:35+282m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3122:05+322m??169.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18+022:20+02m??180.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+332m??190.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3822:50+392m??1105.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+342m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+402m??2182.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??2214.079405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#10/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+4601:15+452m??2254.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+4701:45+462m??2289.072810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4902:25+491m??2335.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4902:40+492m??2345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2352.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+5103:00+1:061m??2354.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+3704:10+3125m??2359.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2106:30+21135m??2359.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+2707:32+282m??2423.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#19!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+4808:35+492m??2494.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#20!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+4509:15+465m??2519.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+4809:50+482m??2558.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+452m??2565.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0111:45+1:012m??2679.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+5412:10+552m??2692.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+5112:40+512m??2716.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+4513:15+452m??2748.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#27|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15+1315:20+295m??2823.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+3815:40+382m??2843.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+352m??2880.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+3017:10+342m??2914.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+362m??2965.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+4218:55+431m??21023.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#33|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+3719:40+371m??21070.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+315m??21103.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+3421:05+343m??21110.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#36|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1321:40+131m??21150.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+3622:10+372m??21178.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#38|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+923:10+113m??21236.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#39/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1902:15+295m??31382.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+603:20+81m??31446.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1304:50+132m??31520.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#42/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+33-??31565.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site