Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14076/Σ Thanjavur Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 24 2013 (15:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 1057 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.08217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+102m??131.06630mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2015:45+202m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50+317:00+1310m??1120.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2518:15+273m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2419:20+303m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+315m??1261.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3723:45+365m??1321.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:48195.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+3702:35+382m??2516.041810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2604:40+3610m??2593.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:33+4805:35+502m??2657.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:1107:20+1:115m??2753.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2799.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??2914.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0610:10+1:072m??2926.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0510:35+1:062m??2950.085583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:152m??2982.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#19|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  12:40+42-??21057.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site