Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
REACH Duvvada from VISHAKHApatnam, which is 16 km.

14078/Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiul (for Patna) [via Duvvada, Vishakhapatnam] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 24 2013 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 22204/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1405 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express/22204
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.082539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:55350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:10+801:25+1115m??2350.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:10350.0
#3/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  06:35+3-??2700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:580.0
#4/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+808:00+82m??2700.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1108:50+1520m??2717.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2209:47+222m??2778.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1912:47+202m??2995.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5814:50+5420m??21142.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4315:30+455m??21161.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5216:05+525m??21189.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4617:58+482m??21305.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+5718:44+582m??21367.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+5120:33+4715m??21483.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+4823:00+5420m??21598.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31201.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:1401:36+1:185m??31799.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:3103:17+1:315m??31909.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+1:2205:48+1:318m??32007.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4606:29+1:462m??32030.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#19%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:4107:15+1:455m??32052.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#20%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+1:14-??32105.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site