Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
REACH Duvvada from VISHAKHApatnam, which is 16 km.

14078/Σ Hyderabad- ASN-Kiul (for Patna) [via Duvvada, Vishakhapatnam] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 24 2013 (9:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 22204/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1405 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express/22204
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:15+0110.082539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:55350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:10+401:25+615m02350.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:10350.0
#3/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  06:35-4-72700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 11m
182 intermediate stations07:580.0
#4/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+308:00+32m03700.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+708:50+720m03717.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:47+212m43778.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1012:47+122m03995.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3814:50+3420m431142.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+275m031161.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3416:05+395m131189.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3517:58+352m031305.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4818:44+482m331367.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4220:33+4315m031483.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+3923:00+4120m031598.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31201.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+5701:36+585m441799.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:1403:17+1:145m241909.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)05:40+5206:05+1:0725m042007.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:1706:29+1:172m042030.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#19%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5507:15+1:005m142052.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#20%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+55-142105.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site