Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Warangal- Vijaywada- Rajahmundry [Change train here] - VSKP- Bhubaneswar- TATANAGAR- asn- Pakur- Barsoi- Kishanganj.

14079/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) -asn- Pakur- Kishanganj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 24 2013 (22:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 22m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 44h 52m Distance: 2188 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 481 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+151m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+141m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+2022:25+201m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+723:20+102m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+202m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+2000:01+210m??2171.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+2600:22+271m??2202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+1800:55+172m??2226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1001:10+101m??2249.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1501:40+151m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+2203:15+2715m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+3804:07+381m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+4404:40+441m??2457.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+4904:58+511m??2477.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+5805:11+1:031m??2491.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+5705:39+592m??2498.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+402m??2498.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+712:00+1120m??2698.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+165m??2976.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:35+425m??21123.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+919:00+95m??21142.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+165m??21170.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+722:48+72m??21348.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#25%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+100:20+102m??31461.04547mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-3003:35+015m??31594.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+905:17+112m??31683.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#28/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+1906:00+192m??31722.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-1907:31+12m??31754.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1707:55+1710m??31759.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3108:18+1:362m??31785.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3608:55+1:2120m??31802.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3109:15+1:360m??31819.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#34/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3810:19+382m??31873.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+3912:01+395m??31920.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#36/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+5412:42+551m??31973.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#37%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+5213:38+522m??32009.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+3714:55+3615m??32044.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:22+1:012m??32134.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#40%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1016:46+1:102m??32163.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:0417:14+1:052m??32191.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4019:30+3120m??32278.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#43!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+1:1220:20+1:132m??32324.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:0321:00+1:045m??32344.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#45!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:1222:10+1:125m??32404.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:1422:40+1:125m??32423.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#47%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:3023:35+1:302m??32492.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:3123:47+1:312m??32501.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#49|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:0101:05+5910m??42529.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:1103:00+1:0610m??42638.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+5504:25+1:071m??42679.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+38-??42686.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site