Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Warangal- Vijaywada- Rajahmundry [Change train here] - VSKP- Bhubaneswar- TATANAGAR- asn- Pakur- Barsoi- Kishanganj.

14079/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) -asn- Pakur- Kishanganj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 24 2013 (22:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2687 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 22m Distance: 499 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 44h 52m Distance: 2188 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+141m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+141m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+1922:25+191m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+623:20+102m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1823:35+182m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+1900:01+200m??2171.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+2400:22+251m??2202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+1600:55+152m??2226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1301:10+131m??2249.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1901:40+201m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+1803:15+2315m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+3204:07+331m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:40+401m??2457.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+4504:58+461m??2477.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+5405:11+591m??2491.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+5305:39+552m??2499.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3807:53+382m??2499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1212:00+920m??2699.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1116:00+155m??2977.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:35+925m??21124.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+135m??21143.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2119:35+225m??21171.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1322:48+132m??21349.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#25%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+800:20+132m??31462.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1803:35+115m??31595.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??31684.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#28/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+1706:00+172m??31723.022174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-2107:31+22m??31755.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1410m??31760.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3208:18+1:352m??31786.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3508:55+1:2020m??31803.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3209:15+1:350m??31820.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#34/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:19+362m??31874.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+145m??31921.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#36/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2012:42+221m??31974.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#37%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3213:38+322m??32010.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+914:55+1215m??32045.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3216:22+322m??32135.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#40%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+3816:46+382m??32164.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+3917:14+392m??32192.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1619:30+1020m??32279.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#43!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+4820:20+502m??32325.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+4121:00+425m??32345.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#45!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+5422:10+555m??32405.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+5822:40+565m??32424.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#47%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:1523:35+1:152m??32493.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1623:47+1:152m??32503.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#49%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:0101:05+5810m??42530.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0703:00+1:0510m??42639.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+4604:25+551m??42680.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+35-??42687.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site