Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Warangal- Vijaywada- Rajahmundry [Change train here] - VSKP- Bhubaneswar- TATANAGAR- asn- Pakur- Barsoi- Kishanganj.

14079/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) -asn- Pakur- Kishanganj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 24 2013 (10:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 22m Distance: 499 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 44h 52m Distance: 2189 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1221:55+121m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+121m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+1822:25+181m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+323:20+62m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1423:35+152m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+1400:01+150m??2171.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+1800:22+181m??2202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+700:55+82m??2226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1201:10+131m??2249.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1501:40+161m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+1003:15+1615m??2350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+2904:07+301m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+3304:40+341m??2457.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+3704:58+391m??2477.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+4705:11+501m??2491.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+4505:39+482m??2499.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+412m??2499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+612:00+920m??2699.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+105m??2977.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:35+1425m??21124.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+919:00+95m??21143.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+322:48+72m??21371.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#24%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18-100:20+102m??31484.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1103:35+015m??31617.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+405:17+72m??31706.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#27/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+332m??31745.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#28/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+907:31+152m??31777.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2307:55+2410m??31782.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:0508:18+1:142m??31808.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4208:55+4220m??31825.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0509:15+1:140m??31842.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#33/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+5010:19+502m??31896.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+2112:01+235m??31943.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#35%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+311m??31995.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#36%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+2113:38+222m??32031.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1314:55+1615m??32067.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4116:22+412m??32157.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#39%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+4616:46+462m??32186.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5917:14+1:002m??32215.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3319:30+2920m??32302.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#42!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??32347.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+5021:00+525m??32367.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4422:10+465m??32428.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+4322:40+425m??32446.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+462m??32515.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+4723:47+472m??32525.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#48|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2901:05+3310m??42553.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#49|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+4410m??42662.02958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#50|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+351m??42703.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#51|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+23-??42710.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site