Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa. Kindly Note, Mail will depart @ next day till night run @ naxalite terrain remains. Kindly check before booking.

1408/Σ Padmini Mail (Via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (3:15AM)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2385 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 52m Distance: 1920 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+823:52+95m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+300:52+57m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+815m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-104:00+45m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1104:10+112m??2527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+1704:56+175m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+332m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+3705:34+372m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+392m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1807:25+2315m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2408:01+242m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2010m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+910:05+125m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2510:28+252m??2903.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3210:52+322m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  11:58+2712:00+282m??21008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3412:35+342m??21057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3012:51+302m??21076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2410m??21138.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4015:23+421m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3615:33+373m??21217.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:54+481m??21246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4716:12+501m??21266.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:43+173m??21312.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1918:15+202m??21354.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2418:45+245m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+242m??21428.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+211m??21440.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+251m??21453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2920:02+292m??21480.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:15+2110m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2721:40+282m??21554.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4122:40+422m??21647.073351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4023:40+435m??21715.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:34+4400:40+416m??31787.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+411m??31793.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+702:15+205m??31838.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2004:10+183m??31920.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11049 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1404:50+153m??31920.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#42/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:28+2705:30+302m??31966.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:18+2006:20+202m??31994.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+3910m??32058.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02146.0
#45|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  10:52+3010:55+303m??32204.050639mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:32126.0
#46|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:27+113:30+63m??32330.017558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#47|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:55-514:00+105m??32337.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#48|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  15:25-10-??32385.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site