Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Warangal- Vijaywada- Rajahmundry [Change train here] - VSKP- Bhubaneswar- TATANAGAR- ASN- Pakur- Barsoi- Kishanganj.

14081/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) - ASN- Pakur-Barsoi- Kishanganj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 24 2013 (22:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 3267 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 22m Distance: 499 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 2h 16m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 58h 7m Distance: 2746 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+141m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+141m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+2022:25+201m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+523:20+92m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1823:35+192m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+1700:01+210m??2171.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+2500:22+251m??2202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+1600:55+172m??2226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1901:10+241m??2249.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+2001:40+201m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+1903:15+2315m??2350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+3904:07+401m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+4404:40+451m??2457.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+4904:58+501m??2477.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+5605:11+1:001m??2491.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+5305:39+552m??2499.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 2h 16m
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4107:53+412m??2499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+612:00+920m??2699.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1016:00+125m??2977.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:35+1125m??21124.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+145m??21143.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+922:48+122m??21371.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31113.0
#24%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19-100:20+91m??31484.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1403:35+015m??31617.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??31706.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#27/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??31745.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#28/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-607:31+52m??31777.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1207:55+1110m??31782.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:2508:18+1:312m??31808.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4208:55+4120m??31825.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:2509:15+1:310m??31842.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#33/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4110:19+412m??31896.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+145m??31943.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#35%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1712:42+171m??31995.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#36%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3413:38+342m??32031.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1114:55+1115m??32067.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+342m??32157.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4517:14+462m??32215.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2119:30+1220m??32302.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#41!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+235m??32367.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+235m??32428.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1822:40+205m??32446.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+2223:47+212m??32525.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#45|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+701:05+710m??42553.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#46|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1303:00+1210m??42662.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#47|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20-904:25+25m??42703.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#48|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+305:20+235m??42710.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#49!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1706:27+202m??42767.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#50!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2507:15+255m??42801.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#51!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+4307:53+442m??42845.03278mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#52!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3708:21+382m??42859.03589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#53|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2410m??42891.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#54|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+2809:58+292m??42923.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#55|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+2710:45+2510m??42960.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#56|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+272m??42974.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#57|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+812:32+152m??43030.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#58|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:20+2410m??43068.054117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#59|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??43122.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#60|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+452m??43199.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1326.0
#61|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+616:45+910m??43225.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#62|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+1-??43267.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site