Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Phusro- Gumia - Barkakana - Latehar- Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

14082/Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad - Barkakana(Ramgarh, RANCHI) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 24 2013 (22:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3036 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1580 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+1613:20+1915m??1350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2715:27+272m??1499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+1519:35+2920m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:35+405m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3821:29+382m??1830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2622:47+272m??1903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+5023:50+505m??1977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+5300:47+532m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4302:10+4515m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+4502:40+455m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5003:15+505m??21171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+482m??21243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2405:35+282m??21287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4006:22+402m??21350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2008:32+2515m??21466.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2311:15+2920m??21580.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+0??21580.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+142m??21738.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1916:05+185m??21780.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+2317:20+267m??21839.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#23/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2818:53+292m??21888.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+4119:18+412m??21908.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+5120:35+4625m??21958.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#26/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+1:1421:48+1:152m??22038.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1622:18+1:162m??22071.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2222:50+1:225m??22111.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:3123:14+1:305m??22138.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:2223:58+1:205m??22172.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#31!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:5601:25+1:565m??32271.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+1:5902:45+1:5635m??32313.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  03:03+1:5803:08+1:555m??32325.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#34!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+5705:15+5510m??32375.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#35!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:45+2:3206:47+2:302m??32451.076387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#36!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+1:4007:50+1:416m??32524.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#37/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3911:40+4510m??32636.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#38/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+562m??32745.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28+1:0313:30+1:032m??32771.047384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#40/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+4414:40+585m??32822.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#41/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:28+4015:30+1:152m??32875.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4616:15+475m??32897.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#43/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0317:20+1:042m??32982.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#44/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+35-??33036.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site