Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Phusro- Gumia - Barkakana - Latehar- Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

14082/Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad - Barkakana(Ramgarh, RANCHI) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 24 2013 (10:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3037 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1581 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:05+613:20+815m??1350.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2915:27+292m??1499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-319:35+920m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+165m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1421:29+152m??1830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+522:47+82m??1903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+135m??1978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1900:47+192m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1202:10+1315m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1002:40+105m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1503:15+155m??21172.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4104:05+412m??21244.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-305:35+02m??21287.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+806:22+82m??21350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-1408:32+315m??21466.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+210:03+32m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+311:15+420m??21581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+35??21581.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+4315:31+432m??21739.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+4416:05+425m??21781.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+4117:20+457m??21840.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#23/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4518:53+472m??21889.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+5719:18+572m??21909.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+1:0620:35+1:0025m??21960.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#26/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:46+1:2021:48+1:202m??22039.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:3222:18+1:312m??22072.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:3522:50+1:345m??22112.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:4523:14+1:435m??22139.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:3823:58+1:375m??22173.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#31!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2801:25+1:285m??32272.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+2:0802:45+1:5735m??32314.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  03:03+2:0403:08+2:015m??32326.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5751.0
#34!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:0305:15+1:0010m??32377.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#35!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:45+2:0706:47+2:072m??32453.076387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#36!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+2:1407:50+2:156m??32525.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#37/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1:1111:40+1:1010m??32637.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#38/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:232m??32746.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/PHAPatharia  13:28+1:3113:30+1:312m??32772.047384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#40/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+1:0914:40+1:085m??32823.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#41/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0415:30+1:132m??32876.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0216:15+1:075m??32898.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#43/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0117:20+1:012m??32983.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#44/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:10-??33037.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site