Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:56:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:56:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana - Latehar- Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

14084/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Road - Barkakana- DaltonGanj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 24 2013 (22:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 2722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1581 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+1513:20+1915m??1350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2715:27+272m??1499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+1019:35+1920m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:35+305m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2821:29+272m??1830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+162m??1903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3923:50+385m??1977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4500:47+452m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3602:10+3715m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3702:40+375m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4203:15+425m??21171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+382m??21243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1705:35+222m??21287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3206:22+322m??21350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1408:32+2015m??21466.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1811:15+2620m??21581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+0??21581.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+614:21+55m??21676.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1615:13+162m??21739.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2115:32+221m??21763.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2115:59+208m??21781.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#24/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1316:27+141m??21795.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1316:35+131m??21799.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1516:42+151m??21801.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1917:43+2110m??21840.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#28/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2518:13+272m??21853.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#29/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2518:58+272m??21874.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#30/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??21880.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2219:35+232m??21885.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#32/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2419:48+242m??21891.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2920:01+292m??21900.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#34%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+2120:22+242m??21905.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#35%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2920:53+292m??21936.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#36%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??21948.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#37/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2321:50+2715m??21956.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#38/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3022:15+285m??21971.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3222:40+322m??21998.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3322:51+342m??22007.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+362m??22013.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#42/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+4223:27+405m??22035.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#43/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4523:54+452m??22068.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#44/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4800:22+482m??32100.040338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4500:40+455m??32108.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#46/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+435m??32135.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#47/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+405m??32169.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#48/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+5102:04+522m??32179.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#49!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+5202:38+532m??32213.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+5102:54+512m??32225.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#51!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??32247.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#52!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5203:50+535m??32268.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#53%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4905:05+4920m??32310.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#54!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+5305:22+551m??32322.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#55!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3607:00+3710m??32373.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#56!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0607:40+1:072m??32392.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#57!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2008:10+1:212m??32429.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#58!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2608:50+1:262m??32468.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#59!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2409:45+1:262m??32521.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#60!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:1910:50+1:202m??32582.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#61/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:35+1:145m??32633.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#62%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2713:10+1:292m??32683.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#63%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+41-??32722.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site