Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana - Latehar- Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

14084/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Road - Barkakana- DaltonGanj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 24 2013 (22:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 3699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1581 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# 0
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0010.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+113:20+515m01350.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+1915:27+202m31499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15-619:35+1120m01700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2220:35+225m01761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2221:29+222m01830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1122:47+122m01903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m01978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2900:47+292m021054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2102:10+2115m221125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1802:40+185m121144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2303:15+235m121171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+462m021243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+605:35+122m021287.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2206:22+222m321350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+408:32+2515m521466.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m421573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+1311:15+1320m2021581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448
181 intermediate stations-11:-15974.0
#19/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+01232555.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m132650.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+122m332713.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1515:32+181m232737.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1815:59+168m432755.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#24/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+916:27+101m032769.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+916:35+101m132773.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1016:42+101m032775.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1717:43+2010m732814.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#28/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2318:13+252m132827.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2218:58+232m132851.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#30/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+192m032858.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+202m132863.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#32/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2119:48+212m032869.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+272m132878.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#34%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+212m132883.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#35%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2820:53+292m032914.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#36%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+302m032926.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#37/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2521:50+2815m232934.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#38/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3522:15+335m132949.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3722:40+372m032976.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3822:51+392m032985.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+4123:01+412m032991.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#42/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+5023:27+515m233013.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#43/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:0023:54+1:002m033046.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#44/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0400:22+1:052m043078.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0300:40+1:035m143086.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#46/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:015m143113.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#47/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0501:55+1:055m143147.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#48/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:1702:04+1:182m143157.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#49%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:2202:38+1:232m143191.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#50%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:2302:54+1:232m143202.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#51%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2303:20+1:232m143225.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#52%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:2403:50+1:275m143246.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#53!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:2805:05+1:3020m343288.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#54%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:3905:22+1:411m143300.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#55%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:3607:00+1:3810m243351.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#56%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+2:3007:40+2:302m043370.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#57%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+2:1508:10+2:152m143407.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#58%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+2:2408:50+2:252m143446.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#59%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:3009:45+2:322m143499.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#60%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+2:2310:50+2:242m143560.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#61/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+2:0412:35+2:105m243611.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#62%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+2:1813:10+2:182m243661.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#63%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:44-243699.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site