Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:00:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:00:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACh Howrah from SANTRAGACHI, which is just 7 km away.** Chain via SC- Warangal- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- Kolkata Santragachi - HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana - Latehar- Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

14085/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Road - Barkakana- DaltonGanj. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 24 2013 (11:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 2717 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 4h 43m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+182m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2707:45+272m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1111:25+1815m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+4212:12+441m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+4913:38+492m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+417:50+520m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+718:55+65m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+120:52+62m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1021:17+102m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+85m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+300:40+1415m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+155m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1501:45+165m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+903:50+142m??21287.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2304:36+232m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+312m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2606:20+2610m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#20/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+1??21573.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m??21668.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+122m??21731.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#23/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1515:32+171m??21755.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1715:59+158m??21773.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#25/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+916:27+101m??21787.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+916:35+101m??21791.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#27/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1016:42+101m??21793.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1417:43+1710m??21832.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+1818:13+202m??21845.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1718:58+192m??21869.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+152m??21876.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1719:35+172m??21881.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#33/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+1819:48+192m??21887.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2420:01+242m??21896.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#35/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1620:22+182m??21901.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36/--/CNPRChainpur  20:51+2420:53+252m??21932.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#37/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+252m??21944.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#38/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2021:50+2515m??21952.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3022:15+285m??21967.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+342m??21994.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3522:51+352m??22003.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3723:01+372m??22009.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#43/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4223:27+425m??22031.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5123:54+512m??22064.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#45/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5600:22+572m??32096.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#46/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5500:40+555m??32104.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#47/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5301:15+525m??32131.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#48/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5001:55+515m??32165.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#49/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0202:04+1:032m??32175.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#50!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:032m??32209.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0402:54+1:042m??32220.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#52!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??32243.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#53!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0203:50+1:045m??32264.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#54%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:0305:05+1:0420m??32306.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:1205:22+1:151m??32318.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#56!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:0307:00+1:0610m??32369.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#57!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4308:10+1:432m??32425.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#58!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:16+2:101m??32445.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#59!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5508:50+1:552m??32464.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#60!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:0209:45+2:052m??32517.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#61!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5610:50+1:562m??32578.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#62/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3712:35+1:425m??32629.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#63%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5513:10+1:552m??32679.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#64%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+1:17-??32717.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site