Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACh Howrah from SANTRAGACHI, which is just 7 km away.** Chain via SC- Warangal- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- Kolkata Santragachi - HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana - Latehar- Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

14085/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Road - Barkakana- DaltonGanj. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 24 2013 (23:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 2714 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 4h 43m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+192m??1132.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2907:45+292m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2011:25+2115m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5512:12+561m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5713:38+582m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2117:50+2020m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+315m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+292m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+3221:17+312m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+3222:00+315m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+900:40+1515m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2301:45+245m??21171.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+1803:50+212m??21287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+5004:36+502m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+5006:20+4510m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#20/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+0??21573.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+614:21+55m??21668.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1715:13+172m??21731.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#23/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2115:32+221m??21755.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2115:59+208m??21773.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#25/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:27+121m??21787.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+131m??21791.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#27/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+141m??21793.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1417:43+1710m??21832.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2018:13+222m??21845.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#30/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2018:58+222m??21866.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??21872.037214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+182m??21877.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#33/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2019:48+202m??21883.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+262m??21892.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#35%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+202m??21897.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2620:53+262m??21928.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#37%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+262m??21940.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#38/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+1921:50+2315m??21948.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+2622:15+255m??21963.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+292m??21990.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3022:51+312m??21999.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3223:01+322m??22005.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#43/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+3823:27+365m??22027.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4323:54+432m??22060.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#45/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4500:22+452m??32092.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#46/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+425m??32100.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#47/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+385m??32127.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#48/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3301:55+335m??32161.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#49/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+4402:04+462m??32171.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#50!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+4702:38+472m??32205.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+4602:54+462m??32217.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#52!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+442m??32239.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#53!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+4503:50+475m??32260.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#54%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4305:05+4320m??32302.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+4605:22+481m??32314.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#56!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3807:00+3710m??32365.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#57!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0707:40+1:072m??32384.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#58!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2108:10+1:222m??32421.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#59!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2708:50+1:272m??32460.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#60!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2609:45+1:292m??32513.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#61!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2010:50+1:212m??32574.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#62/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:35+1:135m??32625.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#63%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2413:10+1:252m??32675.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#64%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25+34-??32714.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site