Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACh Howrah from SANTRAGACHI, which is just 7 km away.** Chain via SC- Warangal- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- Kolkata Santragachi - HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Bokaro Thermal -Ranchi Road- Barkakana - Latehar- Barwadih- DaltonGanj.

14085/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Road - Barkakana- DaltonGanj. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 24 2013 (23:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 2722 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 4h 43m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 2
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40-210.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m11132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m11142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10-11:25-15m51350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11-12:12-1m21409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m31499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30-17:50-20m11700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m01761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m01903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m01935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m11978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:40-15m221125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m121144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m121171.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m021287.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34-04:36-2m221350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m021397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m521466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m221573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Shaktipunj Express/11448
2 intermediate stations-8:-305.0
#20/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10-1221578.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16-14:21-5m121673.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m321736.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#23/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m221760.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51-15:59-8m421778.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#25/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m021792.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#26/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m121796.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#27/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m021798.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33-17:43-10m721837.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m121850.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m121874.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m021881.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m121886.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#33/==/BRMOBermo  19:46-19:48-2m021892.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m121901.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#35%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m121906.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51-20:53-2m021937.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#37%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m021949.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#38/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35-21:50-15m221957.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m121972.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m021999.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49-22:51-2m022008.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m022014.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#43/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22-23:27-5m222036.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#44/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m022069.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#45/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m032101.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#46/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m132109.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#47/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m132136.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#48/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m132170.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#49/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m132180.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#50%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m132214.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m132225.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#52%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m132248.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#53%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m132269.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#54!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45-05:05-20m332311.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m132323.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#56%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m232374.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#57%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38-07:40-2m032393.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#58%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m132430.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#59%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m132469.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#60%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m132522.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#61%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m132583.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#62/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m232634.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#63%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m232684.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#64%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:25--232722.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site