Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:59:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:59:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACh Kolkata hitpur from SANTRAGACHI, which is just 12 km away.** Chain via SC- Warangal- Vijaywada- VSKP- Bhubaneswar- Kolkata Santragachi - HOWRAH- Dhanbad - Phusro- Barkakana -- DaltonGanj.

14086/Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad- Barkakan (Ranchi Ranmgarh) Rajrappa Temple. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 24 2013 (11:07PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 4180 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 4h 43m
#2. 19605/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 53h 50m Distance: 2607 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+182m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2707:45+272m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1111:25+1815m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+4212:12+441m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+4913:38+492m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+417:50+520m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+718:55+65m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+120:52+62m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1021:17+102m??1935.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+85m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+300:40+1415m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+155m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1501:45+165m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+903:50+142m??21287.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2304:36+232m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+312m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2606:20+2610m??21466.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:07107.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??21573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19605
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#20/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10-??21573.0315mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:17162.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??21735.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:58-16:03-5m??21778.049114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-17:25-10m??21836.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:2749.0
#24/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??21885.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10-20:35-25m??21956.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#26/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09-23:14-5m??22135.080234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:39-23:44-5m??22169.058190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:26141.0
#28%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10-02:35-25m??32310.025194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3063.0
#29!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??32373.041376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:25260.0
#30/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)11:40-11:50-10m??32633.084385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32742.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#32/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m??32819.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??32894.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-20:20-25m??33033.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??33216.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#36/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-00:27-2m??43272.058469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??43313.064495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1984.0
#38|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??43397.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#39|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:39-03:44-5m??43446.033491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4156.0
#40|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m??43502.059404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#41%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??43556.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#42%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55-09:20-25m??43688.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#43!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12-10:14-2m??43740.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#44!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:35-12:00-25m??43828.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#45!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??43895.055282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#46|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??43950.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#47!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42-14:52-10m??43994.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#48!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??44046.074217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:34-16:36-2m??44076.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??44089.062115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#51%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:11-17:13-2m??44111.05694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#52|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??44174.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#53%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:00--??44180.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site