Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Secunderabad - Guntur- Vijayawada- Vishakhapatnam- BHUBANESWAR - Tatanagar- Bokaro - GAYA.

14087/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via Tatanagar- Bokaro)(Thur only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (01:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 3506 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1704 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+4??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2215:10+2410m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3416:55+352m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+818:00+165m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+121:40+410m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1823:21+181m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34171.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-103:00+85m??2878.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1804:15+1915m??2910.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+709:55+72m??21243.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1210:45+1120m??21260.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1611:45+172m??21321.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+1814:42+202m??21538.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+1116:55+125m??21685.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+15-??21704.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+165m??21704.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2223:50+235m??21732.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+2900:44+292m??31804.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+192m??31848.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3002:35+295m??31910.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2104:40+2025m??32026.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#21/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1005:56+102m??32126.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3310m??32162.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#23/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3307:42+332m??32197.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+442m??32251.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+3409:35+345m??32311.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+222m??32327.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:00+2610m??32344.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+2611:21+272m??32362.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+292m??32389.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2512:22+262m??32438.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#31/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+312m??32481.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+814:05+185m??32514.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#33/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2414:52+251m??32582.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+3015:09+312m??32599.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3615:24+371m??32617.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#36/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??32664.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2417:25+2715m??32719.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+412m??32751.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+4818:24+482m??32782.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1919:50+1:2010m??32871.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#41/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+2:0220:56+2:042m??32988.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:1422:10+2:225m??33066.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:32+3:052m??43481.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:58-??43506.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site