Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Secunderabad - Guntur- Vijayawada- Vishakhapatnam- BHUBANESWAR - Tatanagar- Bokaro - GAYA.

14087/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via Tatanagar- Bokaro)(Thur only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (01:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 3507 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2815:10+3110m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+272m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55-218:00+65m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
33 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30-121:40+110m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1923:21+191m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-803:00+25m??2879.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1904:15+2315m??2911.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+509:55+52m??21244.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1210:45+1220m??21261.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1511:45+162m??21322.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+1714:42+192m??21539.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+816:55+95m??21686.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+9-??21705.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+4823:15+505m??21705.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+5623:50+575m??21733.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+1:0600:44+1:062m??31805.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+5401:45+552m??31849.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:35+1:035m??31911.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+5504:40+5525m??32027.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#21/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1105:56+1:112m??32127.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1:1106:45+1:0910m??32163.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#23/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1:1007:42+1:102m??32197.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#24/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+1:1908:25+1:202m??32252.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1409:35+1:145m??32312.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+5410:30+592m??32328.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1:0411:00+1:0510m??32345.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1:0711:21+1:065m??32363.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1:0911:42+1:092m??32390.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+1:0712:22+1:065m??32438.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1:1013:02+1:112m??32482.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+4614:05+525m??32515.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#33/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+1:0014:52+1:011m??32583.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+1:1015:09+1:102m??32600.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:1515:24+1:171m??32617.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#36/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+1:2115:58+1:221m??32665.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:0617:25+1:1015m??32720.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1:2818:02+1:282m??32752.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+1:2918:26+1:302m??32783.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+2:1519:50+2:1710m??32872.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#41/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+3:0420:58+3:042m??32989.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+3:1222:10+3:195m??33067.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+4:3203:32+4:312m??43482.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+4:25-??43507.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site