Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KARWAR MANGALORE CHENNAI DAILY

14089/Σ KARWAR MANGALORE CHENNAI DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 25 2013 (1:21AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1160 km  1 xfers
#1. 16524/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 901 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16524
#1|--|KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -14:40+23??10.08411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#2|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  15:00+3215:01+361m??128.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  15:11+3015:12+341m??136.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  15:30+3115:31+351m??155.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#5|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  15:47+3115:48+351m??169.0514mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#6|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+391m??195.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:35+3516:36+371m??1110.04815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#8|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  16:55+716:56+71m??1125.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#9|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:41+2917:42+311m??1159.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  17:57+3117:58+331m??1174.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  18:15+2918:16+311m??1191.04418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#12|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+251m??1223.02919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#13|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  19:21+2219:22+251m??1232.03322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#14%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)20:10+2220:55+3:0545m??1259.02315mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#15%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+3??1259.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+142m??1305.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m??1328.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+171m??1337.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1523:40+151m??1342.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1223:55+131m??1357.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1800:08+181m??2376.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+155m??2391.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1500:55+161m??2412.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m??2434.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+402:10+75m??2480.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+502:40+61m??2505.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+303:00+91m??2521.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1103:15+121m??2536.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+104:10+1810m??2566.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+181m??2579.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2005:00+205m??2610.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+101m??2660.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1206:35+123m??2666.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2717.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+115m??2767.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#36/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m??2788.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1809:15+193m??2826.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#38/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1609:55+161m??2870.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#39/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m??2892.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m??2939.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+212m??2946.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2112:15+212m??21031.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+282m??21055.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+2113:15+212m??21092.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+2314:05+241m??21155.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+13-??21160.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site