Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KARWAR MANGALORE CHENNAI DAILY

14089/Σ KARWAR MANGALORE CHENNAI DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 25 2013 (01:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1160 km  1 xfers
#1. 16524/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16524
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -14:40+53??10.08411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#2%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  15:00+5615:01+571m??128.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  15:11+5715:12+1:001m??136.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  15:30+5815:31+1:001m??155.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#5%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  15:47+5615:48+591m??169.0514mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#6%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:19+5616:20+581m??195.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:35+5116:36+511m??1110.04815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#8%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  16:55+616:56+61m??1125.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#9%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:41+4117:42+451m??1159.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  17:57+4517:58+471m??1174.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  18:15+4518:16+471m??1191.04418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#12%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  19:01+3419:02+371m??1223.02919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  19:21+2719:22+311m??1232.03322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#14%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)20:10+4020:55+3:0545m??1258.02316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#15%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+24??1258.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+3423:00+342m??1304.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+3423:20+361m??1327.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+3723:30+371m??1336.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+3623:40+361m??1341.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+3623:55+371m??1356.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+4200:08+421m??2375.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+375m??2390.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+3700:55+371m??2411.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+3701:15+381m??2433.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+275m??2479.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+261m??2504.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+2503:00+311m??2520.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+3303:15+341m??2535.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2404:10+4110m??2565.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#30/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+3904:30+401m??2578.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+4305:00+435m??2609.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+3106:20+321m??2659.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+3606:35+373m??2665.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+452m??2716.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3408:15+355m??2766.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#36/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+371m??2787.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+3909:15+393m??2825.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#38/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+3909:55+401m??2869.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#39/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+4310:10+441m??2891.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+4610:45+481m??2938.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5211:05+522m??2946.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+502m??21030.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#43/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+5512:35+552m??21055.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+4913:15+492m??21091.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+4314:05+441m??21154.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+38-??21160.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site