Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, Fast & Telescopic Connectivity. Mahalaxmi reports dot on time @ KYN.

1409/Σ Geetalaxmi Super (Via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (03:20)
97
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2385 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+135m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+153m??154.070558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+172m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+202m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+202m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2923:55+293m??1181.043639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+303:35+1315m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1504:35+162m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+2104:40+232m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2305:25+262m??2418.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+242m??2465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1606:55+203m??2465.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+182m??2547.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+2009:30+212m??2597.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+362m??2830.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2612:50+2515m??2855.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+401m??2904.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3314:10+341m??2957.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3514:45+345m??2994.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1216:15+135m??21073.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2017:22+193m??21168.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+119:05+710m??21247.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#28/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+252m??21309.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1920:48+192m??21377.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#30/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m??21482.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+175m??21512.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+1910m??21555.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1801:30+1615m??31666.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#34/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??31798.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+222m??31870.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#36/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+377m??31971.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+422m??32072.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3808:25+2720m??32134.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+305m??32270.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1011:50+92m??32378.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+23-??32385.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site