Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, Fast & Telescopic Connectivity. Mahalaxmi reports dot on time @ KYN.

1409/Σ Geetalaxmi Super (Via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (03:20)
97
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2384 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 27 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+3??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+020:40+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+720:50+62m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+921:00+92m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+155m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1621:55+173m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+192m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2222:35+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1923:05+202m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+253m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-303:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1104:35+132m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+192m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+172m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+172m??2464.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+906:55+133m??2464.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+608:18+55m??2531.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??2546.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1209:30+142m??2596.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+542m??2829.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:50+4215m??2854.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:25+561m??2903.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#24/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5014:10+511m??2956.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5314:45+525m??2993.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3016:15+305m??21072.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#27/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3717:22+363m??21167.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??21246.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:51+382m??21308.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3220:48+332m??21376.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#31/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??21481.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??21511.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#33/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3223:35+3010m??21554.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3101:30+2915m??31665.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#35/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5503:03+552m??31797.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+382m??31869.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5505:52+567m??31970.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0207:12+1:022m??32071.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:25+5020m??32134.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m??32269.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+542m??32377.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+43-??32384.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site