Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PUNE KANNUR TIRUCHIRAPALLI WEEKLY

14090/Σ PUNE KANNUR TIRUCHIRAPALLI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 25 2013 (1:24AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 998 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 17h 20m
#2. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 517 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11097
#1/--/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+11??10.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47146.0
#2|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17-304:20+173m??2146.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#3|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+1005:40+123m??2204.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#4|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02-207:05+43m??2272.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#5|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2007:55+010m??2279.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+4209:10+471m??2359.032626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+302m??2417.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4512:15+1:025m??2468.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#9|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:135m??2493.020588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2026.0
#10|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1014:30+1:1010m??2519.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+582m??2537.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50-717:20+030m??2552.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#13|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+332m??2612.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14|--|GOK•Gokarna Road (2 PFs)•  18:54+3518:56+382m??2648.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+3519:16+392m??2667.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4119:32+412m??2681.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+422m??2707.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#18|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3520:20+352m??2722.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#19|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2221:16+212m??2771.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1521:46+162m??2803.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#21%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+2410m??2865.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+272m??3912.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??3935.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+242m??3965.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+1701:40+185m??3998.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858 - Buffer: 17h 20m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+618:55+205m??3998.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+2119:15+212m??31019.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+232m??31028.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2520:30+255m??31087.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+2221:10+222m??31128.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+1810m??31173.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:05+195m??31217.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2000:40+215m??41273.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+282m??41324.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3802:20+455m??41374.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+3703:25+373m??41439.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#37/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•05:15+1605:25+2910m??41515.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site