Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PUNE KANNUR TIRUCHIRAPALLI WEEKLY

14090/Σ PUNE KANNUR TIRUCHIRAPALLI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 25 2013 (01:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 998 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 17h 20m
#2. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 517 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11097
#1/--/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+6??10.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47146.0
#2|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17+1304:20+223m??2146.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#3|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+505:40+83m??2204.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#4|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02-507:05+33m??2272.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#5|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2307:55+010m??2279.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+4309:10+531m??2359.032626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+312m??2417.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4812:15+1:055m??2468.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#9|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:125m??2493.020588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2026.0
#10|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:20+1:0814:30+1:0610m??2519.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:0615:00+1:122m??2537.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+317:20+730m??2552.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#13|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??2612.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14|--|GOK•Gokarna Road (2 PFs)•  18:54+2518:56+342m??2648.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+3619:16+382m??2667.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+3519:32+352m??2681.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+3619:58+392m??2707.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#18|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+302m??2722.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#19|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+1221:16+152m??2771.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1221:46+212m??2803.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#21%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2910m??2865.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+3200:05+322m??3912.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+2900:30+292m??3935.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+312m??3965.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+1701:40+185m??3998.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858 - Buffer: 17h 20m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-1218:55+45m??3998.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+519:15+52m??31019.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+619:25+62m??31028.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+820:30+95m??31087.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+821:10+82m??31128.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05-122:15+910m??31173.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+165m??31217.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2300:40+225m??41273.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+422m??41324.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+465m??41374.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+4103:25+413m??41439.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#37/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•05:15+2505:25+3510m??41515.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site