Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PUNE KANNUR TIRUCHIRAPALLI WEEKLY

14090/Σ PUNE KANNUR TIRUCHIRAPALLI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 25 2013 (01:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1516 km  1 xfers
#1. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 17h 20m
#2. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 517 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11097
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47145.0
#2!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17+204:30+2813m??2145.053638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#3!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+2105:40+213m??2204.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#4!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02+307:05+63m??2272.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#5!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-1907:55+010m??2279.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:00+4409:02+572m??2359.029626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5858.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:00+2811:02+362m??2417.045751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#8!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5912:15+1:265m??2468.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:45+1:3012:50+1:415m??2492.022588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#10|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4014:05+1:445m??2519.03277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:40+1:4614:42+1:462m??2537.0712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations02:0815.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+1:0017:10+4320m??2552.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+542m??2612.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14%--%GOK•Gokarna Road (2 PFs)•  18:54+4518:56+472m??2648.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4719:16+482m??2667.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4619:32+502m??2681.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4819:58+482m??2707.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#18%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??2722.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2821:16+292m??2771.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+2821:52+322m??2803.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+5210m??2866.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??3913.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0200:30+1:022m??3936.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0400:55+1:042m??3965.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+5201:40+535m??3999.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858 - Buffer: 17h 20m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-318:55+25m??3999.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+419:15+42m??31020.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+619:25+72m??31029.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+195m??31088.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#30/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+2321:10+232m??31129.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+922:15+2010m??31174.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:05+205m??31218.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+295m??41274.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+302m??41325.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3002:20+405m??41375.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+4703:25+473m??41440.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#37/--/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•05:15+2505:25+4110m??41516.04186mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.