Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRIVANDRUM MANGALORE KARWAR DAILY

14091/Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALORE KARWAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 25 2013 (1:27AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 880 km  1 xfers
#1. 16604/Maveli Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maveli Express/16604
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:25-210.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m0141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m0152.05718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m2165.05616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m0192.06312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m01105.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  21:28-21:29-1m01119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  21:48-21:49-1m11137.0677mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:00-22:03-3m11149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m11162.06011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m01173.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m01183.0287mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m11206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:02-00:04-2m32226.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:50-00:53-3m22280.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m02313.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m02343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m02358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m42400.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m12424.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m22446.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m02459.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m02468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m12511.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m02522.0819mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m02537.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m02542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29%==%KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  06:23-06:25-2m32552.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m02575.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#31%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  08:05--22621.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]/16523 - Buffer: 42m
65 intermediate stations08:130.0
#32%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)08:13-08:35-22m13621.02215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m13647.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m13656.04819mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m23689.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m13705.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:07-11:08-1m23721.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m13754.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m13770.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#40%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m13784.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  12:41-12:42-1m13811.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#42%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m13824.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#43%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m13843.04414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m13851.03919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#45%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  14:15--13880.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site