Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRIVANDRUM MANGALORE KARWAR DAILY

14091/Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALORE KARWAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 25 2013 (01:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
#1. 16604/Maveli Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maveli Express/16604
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:25+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:59+1420:00+141m??141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+171m??152.05718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:25+2620:30+255m??165.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:59+3021:00+311m??192.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3421:15+342m??1105.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  21:28+4021:29+411m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  21:48+4121:49+411m??1137.0677mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:00+4422:03+443m??1149.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  22:19+4222:20+421m??1162.06010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  22:31+4422:32+451m??1173.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  22:44+4522:45+451m??1183.0287mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:35+2323:40+235m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:02+2400:04+252m??2225.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:50+3300:53+333m??2280.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2102:00+3310m??2313.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  02:33+3502:35+352m??2343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:48+3902:50+392m??2358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+355m??2399.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:59+4104:00+411m??2424.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  04:19+4004:20+411m??2446.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  04:29+4604:30+461m??2459.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  04:44+4404:45+451m??2468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:15+4105:20+465m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+461m??2510.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:52+4305:53+441m??2522.0819mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  06:04+4806:05+481m??2537.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+5006:15+501m??2542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29%==%KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  06:23+5006:25+522m??2551.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:44+5406:45+541m??2575.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#31%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  08:05+25-??2620.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]/16523 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations08:130.0
#32%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)08:13-08:35+4722m??2620.02216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:45+5209:46+561m??2646.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  09:55+1:0009:56+1:021m??2655.04819mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:37+5910:38+1:041m??2688.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  10:51+1:0810:52+1:141m??2704.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:07+1:1311:08+1:171m??2720.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#38%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  11:37+4211:38+421m??2753.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:57+1:1911:58+1:201m??2769.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#40%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:15+1:1412:16+1:161m??2783.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#41%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  12:41+1:1112:42+1:121m??2809.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#42%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0913:00+1:111m??2823.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#43%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  13:19+1:1113:20+1:111m??2842.04414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  13:31+1:1113:32+1:141m??2850.03919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#45%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  14:15+54-??2878.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site