Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Belgaum n Mumbai Daily

14094/Σ HUBLI-BELGAUM-MUMBAI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 25 2013 (12:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 748 km  1 xfers
#1. 51420/Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 469 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51420
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+1??10.038640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  12:46+512:48+42m??14.058646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  12:58+913:00+92m??113.065696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#4!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:06+1013:08+92m??120.042732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5!==!KRKPKyarkop (2 PFs)  13:17+913:18+91m??126.064720mSWRDharwad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6!==!MGDMugad (2 PFs)  13:25+1013:26+101m??134.033685mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7!==!KBIKambarganvi (2 PFs)  13:36+1513:38+142m??139.082637mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:51+1513:52+171m??157.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9!==!TVGTavargatti (1 PFs)  14:02+2014:03+221m??166.062637mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10!==!NAGNagargali (1 PFs)  14:08+2614:10+272m??171.050673mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11!==!DEVDevarayi (1 PFs)  14:18+3114:20+332m??178.027690mSWRState Highway 34, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#12!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+3014:50+312m??191.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#13|--|GNJGunji (1 PFs)  15:12+2515:13+261m??1104.065673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  15:24+2815:25+281m??1116.086660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15|--|IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m??1125.066711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16|--|DURDesur (1 PFs)  15:38+3515:40+362m??1131.026735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+301m??1142.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18|--|SXBSambre (1 PFs)  16:14+3116:15+311m??1150.061732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  16:22+3216:23+321m??1157.077734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20|--|SUL•Suldhal (1 PFs)•  16:32+3416:33+361m??1169.049684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  16:44+3516:45+381m??1178.048669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??1185.038646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:09+3417:10+361m??1194.014625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:34+3517:35+381m??1200.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1207.023608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#26|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  18:04+2418:05+251m??1215.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:24+2018:25+221m??1229.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28|--|CNCChinchli  18:34+2118:35+211m??1239.029561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  18:49+1318:50+141m??1246.046548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+142m??1252.072561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+152m??1262.030593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#32|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  19:28+919:30+122m??1271.014564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#33|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:05-1-??1279.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Mahalaxmi Express/17412 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:350.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+155m??1279.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1621:55+193m??1286.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#36|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+202m??1319.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+222m??1327.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#38|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??1354.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#39|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2323:55+243m??1413.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+003:35+1015m??2558.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1204:35+132m??2622.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#42/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1804:40+182m??2626.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#43/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+172m??2650.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+192m??2696.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??2714.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:58+207:00+32m??2739.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:25+12-??2748.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site