Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Nashik

14099/Σ Pune Nagpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Mar 25 2013 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 936 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 544 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1512:45+162m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+211m??192.04258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2113:52+221m??1103.05149mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2614:02+261m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2914:20+285m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+3115:20+333m??1154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:50+1316:55+155m??1222.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+1917:20+225m??1236.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+302m??1281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+272m??1287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+302m??1335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3119:10+305m??1360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+352m??1427.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#17/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+4020:05+401m??1446.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+3420:30+342m??1472.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+3421:05+352m??1520.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+15-??1544.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12139 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+4010m??1544.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43+4422:45+452m??1557.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58+4823:00+482m??1574.069295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17+4823:19+502m??1594.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38+5323:40+532m??1622.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#26/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3600:10+382m??2634.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+412m??2646.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3201:05+325m??2683.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3101:37+312m??2721.043303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35+802:40+125m??2762.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05+1403:07+142m??2791.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20+1503:22+162m??2808.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1903:39+192m??2828.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#34/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10+1504:20+1610m??2858.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+182m??2860.084279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#36/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  04:48+2104:50+212m??2890.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#37/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  05:35+805:37+92m??2933.05309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#38/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:10-2-??2936.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site