Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Nashik

14099/Σ Pune Nagpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Mar 25 2013 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 936 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 544 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45-210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m3192.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m11103.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m11110.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m11116.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m61120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m41154.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:50-16:55-5m01222.043294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15-17:20-5m21236.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m11281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m11287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m01335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m21360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m21427.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#17/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m01446.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m01472.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m31520.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50--11544.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12139 - Buffer: 23m
87 intermediate stations22:150.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m42544.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m02557.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m02574.069295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17-23:19-2m02594.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m02622.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#26/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m03634.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m03646.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m23683.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m03721.043300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m23762.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m03791.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m03808.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37-03:39-2m13828.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#34/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10-04:20-10m03858.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m03860.084279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#36/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m03890.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#37/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  05:35-05:37-2m13933.05309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#38/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:10--73936.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site