Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PUNE-AMI TRAI WEEKLY

14106/Σ PUNE-AMRAVATI TRI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 25 2013 (6:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 726 km  1 xfers
#1. 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12111/Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 228 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express/12113
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+919:10+2615m??175.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+2520:55+225m??1160.051651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations03:00153.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+264m??1313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2902:30+3210m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express/12111 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2103:40+2710m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+272m??2548.093252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#8/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+342m??2576.064268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:13+3005:15+312m??2600.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+3205:50+325m??2637.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3506:20+352m??2675.033300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:35+107:40+35m??2716.016335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#13/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  08:15-14-??2726.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site