Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Bhabua- Sasaram- Anugraha Narayan Road- GAYA.

14108/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" 'Buddha City' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+82m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+341m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3813:20+381m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:44+351m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+271m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+181m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1819:25+1910m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+291m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3622:15+382m??1766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2623:05+281m??1803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2200:35+3310m??2873.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3004:05+3210m??21118.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+555m??21209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4207:15+4410m??21307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2711:25+3825m??21485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+5211:35+532m??21487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+5012:48+502m??21549.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??21603.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+4910m??21609.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:25+1:0710m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:4917:05+2:4915m??21627.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:0317:46+3:032m??21682.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:1018:20+3:102m??21730.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:0718:40+3:072m??21747.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#30/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:1918:53+3:192m??21764.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+2:5320:18+2:535m??21833.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:0121:26+3:002m??21909.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:5522:31+2:562m??21984.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:3823:48+2:3910m??22032.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:3700:52+2:365m??32090.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:4702:22+2:472m??32196.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:27-??32291.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.