Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Bhabua- Sasaram- Anugraha Narayan Road- GAYA.

14109/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" 'City of Buddha' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (20:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  76 halts  Distance: 2302 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 675 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+312:02+72m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+271m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+351m??1224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3813:20+391m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:44+361m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2814:29+281m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+416:10+810m??1366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+113m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1818:00+191m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2019:25+2110m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2120:20+212m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2620:54+271m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3222:15+332m??1766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2023:05+221m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+1500:35+2810m??2873.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+2904:15+3210m??21118.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4805:30+545m??21209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3807:15+4210m??21307.047 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+3911:25+5025m??21485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:0211:35+1:022m??21487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:0012:48+1:012m??21548.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+1:1214:02+1:121m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+5314:35+5710m??21608.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:1515:25+1:1710m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:4717:30+1:4820m??21627.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+2:0317:48+2:032m??21644.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:0517:57+2:052m??21653.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:0518:07+2:062m??21661.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:0518:21+2:072m??21672.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:0818:31+2:082m??21681.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#32/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:1118:49+2:112m??21704.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:1619:10+2:162m??21729.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:1719:30+2:172m??21747.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:2119:37+2:222m??21753.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:2419:48+2:242m??21763.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:2519:58+2:262m??21772.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2720:10+2:282m??21783.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:2920:21+2:302m??21794.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#40/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:3220:34+2:322m??21810.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:1421:27+2:1310m??21832.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#42/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:0722:00+2:072m??21852.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:0622:13+2:062m??21864.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:0922:53+2:092m??21908.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#45/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:0823:15+2:082m??21934.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:1023:33+2:102m??21956.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:0923:55+2:092m??21984.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:0300:28+2:0310m??32002.038241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:4601:25+1:4510m??32031.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:5602:01+1:562m??32073.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1:5502:30+1:555m??32090.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0102:47+2:012m??32108.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#53/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+1:5703:09+1:572m??32132.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#54/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+1:5703:22+1:572m??32148.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:0604:27+2:065m??32195.05637mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#56/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:0005:45+2:015m??32263.058 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:0605:54+2:062m??32270.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+2:0106:09+2:012m??32283.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#59/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+1:44-??32302.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site