Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Bhabua- Sasaram- Anugraha Narayan Road- GAYA.

14109/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" 'City of Buddha' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (20:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  76 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:55 +3 nights
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+312:02+82m11132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+261m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3213:07+331m11224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3813:20+391m11238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:44+351m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+271m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+416:10+810m41366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1316:29+123m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2018:00+221m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:25+2410m01575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+301m01679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3322:15+352m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2123:05+231m11802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+1500:35+2810m02873.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3204:15+3510m021118.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+525m021209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4007:15+4310m221307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+5011:25+1:0225m821485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:1511:35+1:162m421487.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:1612:48+1:172m121536.05592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+1:1214:02+1:121m021603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:0714:35+1:1310m121608.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:25+1:2710m221627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 24m
185 intermediate stations01:45201.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:5017:30+1:5120m231828.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+2:0717:48+2:082m031845.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:1017:57+2:112m031854.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:1118:07+2:112m031862.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:1018:21+2:112m031873.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:1518:31+2:152m031882.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#32/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:1818:49+2:192m031905.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:2419:10+2:252m331930.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:2519:30+2:262m431948.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:3119:37+2:312m031954.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:3319:48+2:342m031964.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:3419:58+2:352m031973.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:3520:10+2:362m031984.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:3820:21+2:382m031995.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#40/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:4120:34+2:422m032011.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:2421:27+2:2210m232033.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#42/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:1722:00+2:172m032053.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:1622:13+2:162m032065.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:1822:53+2:192m032109.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#45/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:1823:15+2:182m032135.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:2023:33+2:192m032157.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:1823:55+2:182m032185.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:1000:28+2:1010m242203.038241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5401:25+1:5210m142232.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+2:0302:01+2:032m042274.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:0102:30+2:015m042291.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0502:47+2:052m042309.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#53/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+2:0303:09+2:032m442333.08576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#54/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+2:0603:22+2:062m042349.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:1004:27+2:105m042397.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#56/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:0005:45+2:015m042464.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:0605:54+2:052m042471.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+1:5806:09+1:582m042484.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#59/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+1:46-1342504.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site