Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Bhabua- Sasaram- Anugraha Narayan Road- GAYA.

14109/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" 'City of Buddha' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (20:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  76 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+312:02+82m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+231m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2913:07+291m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3313:20+331m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+321m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:29+231m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+416:10+810m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+3018:00+311m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2819:25+2810m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+3120:20+312m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+3520:54+361m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3422:15+352m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+3323:05+341m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2600:35+3610m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+5104:15+5310m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+1:0405:30+1:065m??21208.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5807:15+1:0010m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:3611:25+1:4525m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:5011:35+1:502m??21486.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:4512:48+1:452m??21537.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+014:02+01m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:4314:35+1:4910m??21609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:5815:25+1:5910m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3:1417:30+3:1920m??21627.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+3:3817:48+3:392m??21644.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+3:4117:57+3:412m??21653.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+3:4218:07+3:432m??21661.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+3:4418:21+3:452m??21672.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+3:4518:31+3:462m??21681.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#32/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+3:4218:49+3:422m??21704.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:4819:10+3:482m??21729.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+3:4919:30+3:492m??21747.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+3:5319:37+3:532m??21753.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+3:5519:48+3:492m??21763.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+3:4319:58+3:442m??21772.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+3:4520:10+3:452m??21783.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+3:4420:21+3:452m??21794.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#40/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+3:4820:34+3:482m??21810.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+3:4221:27+3:3910m??21832.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#42/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+3:4222:00+3:422m??21852.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+3:4622:13+3:462m??21864.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+3:4022:53+3:402m??21908.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#45/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+3:3723:15+3:372m??21934.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#46/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+3:4123:33+3:422m??21956.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+3:4923:55+3:492m??21984.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+3:4300:28+3:4410m??32002.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3:2601:25+3:2410m??32031.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+3:2402:01+3:242m??32073.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3:2402:30+3:185m??32090.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1902:47+3:192m??32108.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#53/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+3:2603:09+3:182m??32132.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#54/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+3:0903:22+3:092m??32148.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+3:2004:27+3:185m??32196.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#56/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:1005:45+3:125m??32263.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+3:2005:54+3:202m??32270.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+3:1106:09+3:122m??32283.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#59/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+3:00-??32303.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site