Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast @ Telescopic. Avl @ Mo/Tu/Fr/Sa

1411/Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (03:26)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 17m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 2
 MT  FS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# 20
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+1210.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+608:00+61m014.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m017.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+308:17+32m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m0121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m0128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m0135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+509:10+143m1147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m1153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1309:30+163m1154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+172m1174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+192m0187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2210:15+232m1195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m01122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+212m11136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZ•Targaon (1 PFs)•  11:13+2611:15+252m11149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+232m11160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+222m11170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2012:05+203m01181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1912:35+192m01207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2313:10+242m01234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+165m11242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+142m11269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+515:15+72m21324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-215:45+95m51327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1215:53+122m11329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1116:15+142m31343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+916:45+92m21361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+142m21390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+1917:20+192m31394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m21418.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1718:50+162m71465.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 4m
48 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1921:18+243m41518.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:32390.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3010m42908.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#35/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3704:50+375m221047.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-206:45+45m221126.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-610:00+210m121300.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1811:38+192m221430.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#39/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1313:43+145m221565.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1814:30+1610m521608.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2116:25+1915m121719.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#42/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+5020:58+5115m422024.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#43/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+5122:20+515m222125.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#44/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4123:25+417m422187.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+3901:30+405m632323.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#46/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+24-2032438.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site