Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast @ Telescopic. Avl @ Mo/Tu/Fr/Sa

1411/Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via KYN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (03:26)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 17m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 2
 MT  FS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# 20
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+0210.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m017.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+308:17+32m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m0121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m0128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m0135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+133m1147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m1153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1209:30+153m1154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m1174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+192m0187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2210:15+222m1195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m01122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m11136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2311:15+232m11149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMP•Rahimatpur (1 PFs)•  11:28+2111:30+212m11160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+192m11170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1612:05+173m01181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m01207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+1913:10+192m01234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1413:30+135m11242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1114:10+142m11269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+615:15+82m21324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-315:45+95m51326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1215:53+132m11329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+202m31343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+162m21361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+2117:15+222m21390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+2817:20+282m31394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m21418.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+262m71464.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12101 - Buffer: 4m
49 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1721:18+213m41518.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:32390.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3203:00+3410m42908.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+4304:50+435m221047.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+006:45+55m221126.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-510:00+210m121300.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1811:38+182m221430.067319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#38/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1213:43+135m221565.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1614:30+1510m521608.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1616:25+1515m121719.071272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
42 intermediate stations04:18305.0
#41/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0020:58+1:0015m422024.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#42/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0222:20+1:025m222125.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5323:25+537m422188.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5701:30+565m632323.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+42-2032438.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site