Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri On Sone- GAYA.

14110/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (20:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+312:02+82m11132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+261m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3213:07+331m11224.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3813:20+391m11238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:44+351m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+271m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+416:10+810m41366.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1316:29+123m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2018:00+221m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:25+2410m01575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+301m01679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3322:15+352m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2123:05+231m11802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+1500:35+2810m02873.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•04:05+3204:15+3510m021118.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+525m021209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4007:15+4310m221307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+5011:25+1:0225m821485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:1511:35+1:162m421487.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:1612:48+1:172m121536.05592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+1:1214:02+1:121m021603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:0714:35+1:1310m121608.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:25+1:2710m221627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 11m
354 intermediate stations03:10201.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:0618:45+2:1210m041828.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:4319:25+2:451m041882.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:5819:59+2:591m041930.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:5920:19+2:592m441948.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#30/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:43-042033.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site