Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri On Sone- GAYA- {Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih} Dhanbad Dt.

14111/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - Dhanbad 'ISM Mines Engg Colg' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (20:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2637 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+82m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+341m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3813:20+381m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:44+351m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+271m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+181m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1819:25+1910m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+291m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3622:15+382m??1766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2623:05+281m??1803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2200:35+3310m??2873.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)03:55+3004:05+3210m??21118.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+555m??21209.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4207:15+4410m??21307.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2711:25+3825m??21485.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+5211:35+532m??21487.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+5012:48+502m??21549.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??21603.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+4910m??21609.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:25+1:0710m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:3218:15+3:3115m??21627.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:5419:24+3:542m??21730.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:5419:43+3:542m??21747.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4521:05+3:465m??21833.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5722:11+3:582m??21909.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4523:25+3:462m??21984.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2500:15+3:2910m??32002.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2800:42+3:282m??32022.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#34/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:2801:12+3:282m??32043.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#35/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3201:32+3:322m??32054.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#36/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:2802:20+3:305m??32083.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3403:00+3:342m??32136.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#38/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:3603:23+3:362m??32167.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#39/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:3704:25+3:372m??32239.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#40%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3205:20+3:2025m??32252.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2806:20+3:272m??32321.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2407:10+3:1810m??32368.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3608:12+3:372m??32431.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:4108:47+3:422m??32474.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0009:50+4:035m??32546.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:0210:35+4:025m??32574.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:0711:15+4:085m??32593.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#48/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:09-??32637.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.