Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 23:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Sasaram-- GAYA- Gomoh- Bhojudih- Tatanagar.

14112/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bhojudih(Dhanbad Dt) - Tatanagar. ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 25 2013 (8:21PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2431 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM

1 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+012:02+52m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2212:55+221m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2913:07+291m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3213:20+321m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:44+301m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:29+231m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-516:10+310m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+416:29+53m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+918:00+111m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1119:25+1210m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+1420:20+142m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+1820:54+191m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2122:15+222m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  23:04+1123:05+121m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+500:35+1810m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1304:15+1710m??21117.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+3705:30+425m??21208.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3107:15+3310m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+2611:25+2325m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+4111:35+412m??21486.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#22%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+2912:48+292m??21537.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#23%--%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1914:35+2510m??21609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+3715:25+3810m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+3919:45+3820m??21627.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+5520:54+552m??21729.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+5722:25+585m??21832.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30170.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1:2702:00+1:095m??32002.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#30%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0702:50+1:072m??32045.047157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1:0203:55+1:032m??32094.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0205:50+5920m??32183.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+5007:55+565m??32318.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#34/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+1:11-??32431.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site