Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI - Sasaram-- GAYA- Gomoh- Bhojudih- Tatanagar.

14112/Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bhojudih(Dhanbad Dt) - Tatanagar. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (20:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2431 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1626 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+212:02+72m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2913:07+291m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3313:20+341m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+331m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2314:29+241m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+516:10+810m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1316:29+133m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+3018:00+321m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2919:25+2910m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+3220:20+322m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:54+371m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3522:15+362m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  23:04+3323:05+341m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2600:35+3610m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+5004:15+5310m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:30+1:035m??21208.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5707:15+5910m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:3111:25+1:3925m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:4711:35+1:472m??21486.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:4212:48+1:432m??21537.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+014:02+01m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:3914:35+1:4510m??21609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:5515:25+1:5510m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2:0719:45+2:1020m??21627.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+2:4820:54+2:532m??21729.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+2:5422:25+2:545m??21832.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30170.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+2:0202:00+2:165m??32002.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#30%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1002:50+2:102m??32045.047157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+2:0703:55+2:072m??32094.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2:1805:50+2:0920m??32183.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2:1107:55+2:145m??32318.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#34/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+2:05-??32431.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site