Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:52:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:52:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- NAGPUR- Raipur- Rourkela- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Pakur.

14113/Σ Hyderabad to Ranchi/ Bokaro/ Dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (22:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1406 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+92m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+211m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2713:07+271m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+321m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:44+301m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+211m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+116:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+261m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2619:25+2610m??1575.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+102:25+130m??2575.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+1104:08+112m??2705.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+906:20+105m??2840.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2007:05+1910m??2883.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1309:25+1415m??2994.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1013:10+135m??21198.076235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2214:45+2315m??21299.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1418:55+1615m??21473.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1820:07+202m??21532.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+175m??21585.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1923:10+2110m??21638.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+375m??31696.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+4501:08+4520m??31739.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#25/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+1:0402:26+1:072m??31810.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+1:0203:37+1:012m??31857.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#27%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:18+2:1804:20+2:172m??31910.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:2305:18+1:232m??31946.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#29%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  06:15+42-??31981.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site