Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Get down at Wardha if the 12707/ Sampark Kranti stops at Wardha (or Sewagram), Because more waiting time would be available at Wardha if the train stops here.

14114/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi (@ Wardha then Nagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (22:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1218 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1406 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+21??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3006:05+425m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+3908:00+392m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+4108:35+421m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+3509:45+361m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3512:10+305m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+262m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+231m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+3215:06+322m??1531.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05+1517:15+2110m??1637.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+212m??1774.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+392m??1867.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??1881.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+502m??1901.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3821:35+382m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2123:15+2310m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3402:10+3410m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2402:25+1330m??21218.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:41130.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+2404:08+252m??21348.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2106:20+215m??21483.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3107:05+3010m??21526.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1909:25+1715m??21637.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2013:10+325m??21841.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3814:45+3215m??21942.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1218:55+1415m??22116.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1620:07+172m??22176.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+1021:15+125m??22228.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+823:10+1010m??22281.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2300:15+295m??32340.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+4201:08+4820m??32382.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#31/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+1:1502:26+1:142m??32453.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+1:0903:37+1:112m??32500.08141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#33/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:16+5904:18+592m??32553.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:2605:18+1:262m??32589.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#35%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  06:15+4-??32624.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site