Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:05:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:05:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Get down at Wardha if the 12707/ Sampark Kranti stops at Wardha (or Sewagram), Because more waiting time would be available at Wardha if the train stops here.

14114/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi (@ Wardha then Nagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (22:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1218 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1406 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+40??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:055m??110.067 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:031m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5109:45+521m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+335m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+312m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+321m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4415:06+442m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:15+3415m??1636.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+332m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+5020:35+511m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:001m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+5721:35+581m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2723:15+3010m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4310m??21218.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+002:25+130m??21218.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41130.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+904:08+92m??21348.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+006:20+25m??21483.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1210m??21526.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:25+915m??21637.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+313:10+55m??21841.076235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1214:45+1315m??21942.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+718:55+815m??22116.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+920:07+112m??22175.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#27/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+621:15+85m??22228.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+923:10+1110m??22281.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2900:15+295m??32339.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+3701:08+3720m??32382.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#31/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+5502:26+582m??32453.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+5303:37+522m??32500.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#33%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5404:20+1:522m??32553.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#34%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:1505:18+1:142m??32589.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#35%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  06:15+27-??32624.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site