Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- KANPUR- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI -Bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri-Anugrah Narayan- GAYA.

14115/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'City of Buddha' 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (23:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1476 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+34??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+4609:16+462m??1132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5210:30+541m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+3811:00+421m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+371m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1812:07+181m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3113:35+3910m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+4013:55+431m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+5614:55+562m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+4915:35+502m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:3317:10+1:3810m??1575.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+5518:25+1:071m??1680.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+1:5319:33+1:533m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:2019:50+1:251m??1766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2520:30+1:261m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:4022:20+1:505m??1872.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0000:10+2:005m??2964.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2:5003:05+2:502m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:1104:30+2:3212m??21256.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+3:1906:03+3:232m??21370.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+4:0806:35+4:073m??21418.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4:2508:20+4:365m??21476.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+4:0611:20+4:0935m??21476.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4178.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:5112:03+4:542m??21554.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+5:0214:10+4:5810m??21670.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+5:0715:20+5:082m??21760.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:3617:05+5:4315m??21823.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+5:5917:46+5:592m??21877.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+6:1018:20+6:102m??21925.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+6:1018:40+6:102m??21943.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#31/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+6:0818:53+6:082m??21959.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+5:4620:18+5:475m??22028.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+6:1221:26+6:122m??22104.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+5:3622:31+5:362m??22180.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+5:2623:48+5:2410m??22227.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+5:4400:52+5:435m??32286.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+5:3702:22+5:372m??32392.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+5:34-??32486.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site