Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- KANPUR- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI -Bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri-Anugrah Narayan- GAYA.

14115/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'City of Buddha' 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (23:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1476 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1209:16+122m??1132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1010:30+191m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+411:00+81m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-111:40+61m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+2212:07+231m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+013:35+010m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+013:55+121m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+4114:55+412m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2415:35+242m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3:1517:10+3:1510m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3318:25+431m??1680.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:4319:33+3:423m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:2419:50+1:281m??1766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2120:30+1:231m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3:1322:20+3:205m??1872.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:3600:10+2:365m??2964.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4:2203:05+4:222m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:1704:30+2:4612m??21256.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:1806:03+2:212m??21370.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+2:5106:35+2:503m??21418.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0708:20+3:195m??21476.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+4:1711:20+3:5635m??21476.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4178.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:4712:03+4:492m??21554.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+5:2314:10+5:2410m??21670.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+5:4615:20+5:472m??21760.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+6:0517:05+6:0915m??21823.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+6:2117:46+6:212m??21877.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+6:3418:20+6:352m??21925.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+6:3218:40+6:322m??21943.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#31/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+6:2618:53+6:272m??21959.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+6:1120:18+6:115m??22028.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+6:2921:26+6:292m??22104.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+6:0622:31+6:072m??22180.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+5:5323:48+5:5210m??22227.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+6:0600:52+6:055m??32286.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+6:1402:22+6:152m??32392.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+5:55-??32486.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site