Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- KANPUR- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI - Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA- { Gomoh- Mahuda-Bhaga-Bhojudih} Dhanbad Dt.

14117/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 25 2013 (11:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2843 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1476 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+20??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2909:16+302m??1132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+3810:30+401m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+2911:00+321m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+1611:40+241m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:07+361m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1613:35+2210m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+2313:55+251m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+4014:55+402m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+372m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4117:10+4110m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+5118:25+521m??1680.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+5619:33+573m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0119:50+1:041m??1766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:1620:30+1:171m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+4522:20+535m??1872.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5100:10+515m??2964.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+5203:05+522m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1:0004:30+1:1812m??21256.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:3306:03+1:362m??21370.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:5506:35+1:553m??21418.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:2408:20+1:275m??21476.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:30+1:4510m??21476.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:1113:30+2:132m??21554.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:2115:15+3:2810m??21670.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:062m??21760.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:3118:15+4:3115m??21823.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:5519:24+4:562m??21925.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:5519:43+4:552m??21943.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:5321:05+4:575m??22028.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5922:11+5:002m??22104.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:4423:25+4:462m??22180.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2400:15+4:3310m??32198.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#34/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:3500:42+4:352m??32218.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#35/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+4:3501:12+4:352m??32238.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#36/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3801:32+4:382m??32249.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#37/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:3202:20+4:345m??32279.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#38/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3703:00+4:372m??32332.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#39/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3803:23+4:372m??32362.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#40/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3504:25+4:352m??32434.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:2905:20+4:2725m??32458.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#42/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3306:20+4:332m??32527.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1807:10+4:1210m??32574.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:3008:12+4:312m??32637.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:3508:47+4:442m??32680.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5009:50+4:515m??32752.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:4810:35+4:475m??32780.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:3311:15+4:335m??32799.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#49/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:43-??32843.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site