Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via SC- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- KANPUR- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI - Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA- { Gomoh- Mahuda-Bhaga-Bhojudih} Dhanbad Dt.

14117/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "Bodhgaya" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (23:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1009:16+112m??1132.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1610:30+181m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+911:00+101m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+011:40+71m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1312:07+131m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-113:35+1410m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+1913:55+201m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+362m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2815:35+282m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2610m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3518:25+401m??1679.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2819:33+273m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3919:50+421m??1766.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+4120:30+431m??1803.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1622:20+255m??1873.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2500:10+265m??2965.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2004:30+3212m??21257.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5406:03+572m??21371.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#21/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:1206:35+1:123m??21418.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4408:20+455m??21477.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:2112:30+1:2210m??21477.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4413:30+1:462m??21555.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1815:15+2:2510m??21671.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:1216:25+3:152m??21761.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:3218:15+3:3115m??21824.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:5419:24+3:542m??21927.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:5419:43+3:542m??21944.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4521:05+3:465m??22030.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5722:11+3:582m??22106.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4523:25+3:462m??22181.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2500:15+3:2910m??32199.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#34/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2800:42+3:282m??32219.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#35/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:2801:12+3:282m??32240.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#36/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3201:32+3:322m??32251.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#37/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:2802:20+3:305m??32280.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#38/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3403:00+3:342m??32334.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#39/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:3603:23+3:362m??32364.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#40/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:3704:25+3:372m??32436.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#41%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3205:20+3:2025m??32449.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#42/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2806:20+3:272m??32518.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#43/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2407:10+3:1810m??32565.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3608:12+3:372m??32628.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:4108:47+3:422m??32671.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0009:50+4:035m??32743.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:0210:35+4:025m??32771.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:0711:15+4:085m??32790.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#49/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:09-??32834.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.