Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bellary passenger to Bangalore Passenger Daily

14118/Σ Guntakal - Bellary - Bangalore Passenger ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Mar 25 2013 (11:50PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 514 km  1 xfers
#1. 57454/Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
Guntakal Junction/GTL
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 33 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/57454
#1%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+23??10.042454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#2%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  12:17+3912:18+391m??112.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3%==%SNKGSankaragummanur Halt (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??116.039431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4%==%BNLBevinahalu  12:30+2612:31+261m??119.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#5%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??122.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  12:44+2512:45+251m??127.062439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  12:53+2612:54+271m??136.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8%==%HDDHaddinagundu  13:02+1:3313:03+1:331m??143.018433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  13:25+8-??150.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#10%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-516:00+1910m??150.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#11|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+017:10+101m??180.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#12|--|RDGRayadurg (2 PFs)  18:25-1018:35+210m??1104.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+418:55+41m??1119.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#14|--|THKUThallak  19:34+419:35+61m??1151.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+819:50+112m??1166.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1420:05+161m??1182.036625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+320:40+72m??1201.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#18|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+821:05+91m??1222.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#19|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-222:50+970m??1235.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+111m??1244.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1523:16+151m??1255.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+1923:27+201m??1265.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:38+251m??1275.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+2923:49+291m??1285.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+322m??2303.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+352m??2310.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+275m??2349.055815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+2801:40+292m??2374.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+231m??2401.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#30!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+1802:45+181m??2427.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:08+2203:10+242m??2445.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  03:44+2503:45+251m??2477.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+1904:15+191m??2501.029880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+1904:35+193m??2509.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  04:42+104:45+03m??2512.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#36/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:15-3-??2514.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site