Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest. Non-Telescopic.

1412/Σ Howrah-Shahu Maharaj Terminus(HWH-KOP)(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 12 2012 (03:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2347 km  1 xfers
#1. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2021 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1011:45+910m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1317:45+1410m??1719.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+165m??11132.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3203:47+335m??21524.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08184.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3105:58+333m??21708.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02238.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00+710:15+1815m??21946.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:45-1-??22021.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??22021.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#10/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2812:52+272m??22023.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#11!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+302m??22079.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#12!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+392m??22106.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13!==!LNNLonand Junction  14:33+4214:35+422m??22113.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3915:15+412m??22140.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+3216:00+323m??22166.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+3316:15+352m??22177.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+412m??22187.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+4016:40+392m??22199.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+4016:55+392m??22211.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+4017:05+392m??22216.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+3017:25+312m??22225.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+272m??22252.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??22260.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+242m??22274.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m??22293.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#26!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m??22300.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+202m??22312.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??22327.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+192m??22334.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??22341.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+4-??22347.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.