Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest. Non-Telescopic.

1412/Σ Howrah-Shahu Maharaj Terminus(HWH-KOP)(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 12 2012 (03:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2028 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+4??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1011:45+1110m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
66 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4417:45+5110m??1719.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
60 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+3523:25+405m??11138.092315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+1:1403:47+1:155m??21530.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08185.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:1205:58+1:163m??21715.059582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:02238.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5710:15+1:1115m??21953.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+53-??22028.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1112:45+175m??22028.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#10/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??22030.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#11|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2213:50+262m??22086.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#12|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3214:25+322m??22113.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3514:35+342m??22120.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3015:15+342m??22147.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2016:00+203m??22173.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2116:15+232m??22184.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2716:25+262m??22194.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+242m??22206.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+252m??22218.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m??22223.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+182m??22232.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+162m??22259.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1318:10+132m??22267.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+122m??22281.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1518:45+153m??22300.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:10+85m??22307.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1119:25+132m??22319.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??22334.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+132m??22341.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??22348.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??22354.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site