Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't misunderstand this to TPTY-SBC passenger Chain, which shall not be more than 9 hrs. This is purely for Anantapur Distrcit internal travel purposes. Connects. Tanakallu (East most) to Rayadurg (West most). Connects Tirupathi Guntakal passenger to Bellary passenger to Bangalore passenger

14121/Σ Anantapur Dist. Passenger Tanakallu - Rayadurg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 25 2013 (23:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 885 km  2 xfers
#1. 57477/Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 57454/Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger/57477
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -22:30+9??10.059152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  22:42+1522:43+151m??112.049209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  23:05+1823:06+201m??130.043290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#4/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+172m??142.040371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#5|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  23:36+1823:37+181m??149.052398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#6|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  23:58+2023:59+211m??167.042528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#7|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  00:21+1700:22+181m??283.047459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  00:40+2200:41+231m??297.050538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#9|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  01:05+2401:06+261m??2117.037595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  01:19+2601:20+291m??2125.041628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  01:33+3201:34+331m??2134.074686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  01:47+3801:48+381m??2150.043644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#13|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  02:09+3602:10+371m??2165.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  02:29+3502:30+361m??2180.033614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#15|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  02:51+3202:52+341m??2191.037576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#16|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+361m??2202.043528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#17|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  03:29+3303:30+371m??2216.033464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#18|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  04:04+2604:05+291m??2234.051395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#19|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  04:29+2704:30+271m??2255.011338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#20|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-1505:52+242m??2270.040371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#21%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  06:09+2006:10+271m??2281.040375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  06:24+2206:25+261m??2290.040372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  06:39+2306:40+261m??2299.07360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:08+607:10+142m??2303.064348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  07:17+1607:18+181m??2310.054343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:29+201m??2319.067337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  07:39+2207:40+241m??2330.039312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  07:52+2507:53+251m??2338.048340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  08:07+2408:08+251m??2349.057405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  08:19+2608:20+261m??2360.052477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2368.06457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#32%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1809:15+2515m??2371.036455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/57454
0 intermediate stations-9:-150.0
#33%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+23??2371.042455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#34%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  12:17+2912:18+291m??2383.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??2387.039431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36%==%BNLBevinahalu  12:30+2712:31+271m??2390.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#37%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??2393.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  12:44+2512:45+261m??2398.062439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  12:53+2412:54+241m??2407.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40%==%HDDHaddinagundu  13:02+2813:03+291m??2414.018433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#41%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  13:25+11-??2421.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#42%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50+216:00+2710m??2421.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#43|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+817:10+151m??2451.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#44|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-1418:35+410m??2475.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#45|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+618:55+81m??2490.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#46|--|THKUThallak  19:34+1019:35+111m??2522.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+152m??2537.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#48|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1720:05+181m??2550.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#49|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+820:40+102m??2572.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#50|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1521:05+171m??2593.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#51|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+222:50+1570m??2606.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#52|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1523:05+161m??2616.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+2123:16+211m??2626.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2523:27+251m??2636.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+3023:38+311m??2646.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3523:49+361m??2656.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#57|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+3800:10+382m??3674.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+4200:20+422m??3681.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#59|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3101:10+345m??3720.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#60!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m??3745.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#61!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+321m??3772.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#62!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+2302:45+231m??3798.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#63!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??3816.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#64|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  03:44+3303:45+331m??3848.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#65/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  04:14+3104:15+311m??3872.029879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#66/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+2904:35+283m??3880.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#67/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  04:42-04:45-3m??3883.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#68/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:15+8-??3885.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site