Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- KANPUR- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI -Bhabua- Sasaram-Dehri-Anugrah Narayan- GAYA.

14122/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad- Gaya (Bodhgaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 25 2013 (23:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2659 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 2107 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+172m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+212m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+232m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+222m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1310:40+2110m??2624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+392m??2762.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+915:10+91m??2927.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:2317:25+1:3010m??2996.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0717:48+1:113m??21010.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1:1521:10+1:1810m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+5623:32+553m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:1701:45+1:235m??31503.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:4703:30+2:045m??31595.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:2605:25+2:355m??31733.070 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#16/==/LAR•Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)•  06:19+2:4506:21+2:462m??31796.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:35+2:5407:45+3:1910m??31886.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#18/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:07+3:4809:12+3:525m??32000.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:30+3:5911:40+3:5810m??32107.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+1:1417:40+1:185m??32107.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3620:15+1:425m??32301.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+2:1321:20+2:232m??32384.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:3723:40+2:3315m??32454.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#24/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+2:4000:02+2:421m??42471.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+2:4800:29+2:502m??42508.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+2:5300:47+2:552m??42531.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+3:0301:08+3:062m??42556.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+3:0701:27+3:082m??42574.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+3:1201:40+3:142m??42590.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#30/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:2202:04+3:232m??42621.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#31/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:2302:18+3:252m??42637.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#32/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+2:48-??42659.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site