Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Don't missunderstand this to HUP- SBC passenger which shall only be 3 hrs. This Chain takes 22 hrs. This is only for travel within Anantapur District, biggest district in AP. South to west Connecttion. Connects HUP GTL passenger to BAY passenger to SBC passenger.

14123/Σ Anantapur Dist Passenger Hindupur - Rayadurg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 26 2013 (12:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 713 km  2 xfers
#1. 57438/Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 57454/Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57438
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  06:54+506:55+61m??123.066635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+112m??138.052546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#4/--/MKJMakkajipalli (1 PFs)  07:24+907:25+91m??150.064491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/NGMNagasamudram (1 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m??165.045423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+135m??180.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+151m??191.040375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+161m??1100.046372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  08:47+1308:48+161m??1110.017360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:00+1209:02+182m??1113.064348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  09:09+2109:10+241m??1120.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  09:19+2409:20+271m??1129.035337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2009:40+221m??1141.032312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  09:51+1909:52+211m??1147.044307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  10:04+1810:05+191m??1155.079329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+251m??1161.020343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+222m??1170.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  10:51+2110:52+211m??1182.068379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  10:56+2110:57+211m??1186.079392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  11:04+2511:05+251m??1195.06434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+3-??1199.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/57454
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+16??1199.042454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  12:17+2012:18+201m??1211.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24%==%SNKGSankaragummanur Halt (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1215.039431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25%==%BNLBevinahalu  12:30+1812:31+181m??1218.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#26%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??1221.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  12:44+1612:45+161m??1226.062439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  12:53+1612:54+171m??1235.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29%==%HDDHaddinagundu  13:02+5813:03+581m??1242.018433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#30%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  13:25+6-??1249.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50+016:00+1910m??1249.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#32|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+117:10+91m??1279.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#33|--|RDGRayadurg (2 PFs)  18:25-1618:35+110m??1303.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+218:55+41m??1318.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#35|--|THKUThallak  19:34+419:35+51m??1350.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+819:50+92m??1365.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1220:05+141m??1381.036625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#38|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+120:40+72m??1400.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#39|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1021:05+151m??1421.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#40|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+222:50+1070m??1434.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#41|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+121m??1443.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1723:16+171m??1454.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2123:27+221m??1464.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2623:38+261m??1474.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3123:49+311m??1484.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+362m??2502.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+402m??2509.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#48|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+315m??2548.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#49!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+322m??2573.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#50!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+271m??2600.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#51!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+2002:45+201m??2626.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#52!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+252m??2644.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#53|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+281m??2676.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#54/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+2604:15+261m??2700.029880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#55/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+2404:35+233m??2708.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#56/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  04:42+104:45+03m??2711.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#57/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:15+3-??2713.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site