Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:15:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- KANPUR- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI -Bhabua- Sasaram-- GAYA.

14124/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad- Gaya (Bodhgaya) [via Kanpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 3124 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2107 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1017 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+45??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:1102:45+1:192m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:20+1:232m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1:2106:35+1:212m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1:1408:35+1:142m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1:0010:40+1:0710m??2624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1:2213:20+1:262m??2762.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49164.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:3315:10+5:211m??2926.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2621:55+3110m??2996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+4022:14+412m??21010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:55+1:0110m??31205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+1:2003:44+1:202m??31396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1:0306:00+1:0710m??31503.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+4808:40+555m??31595.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:05138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+3511:50+405m??31733.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0512:35+1:061m??31796.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)14:00+1:1114:15+1:3315m??31887.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:59113.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2416:15+1:281m??32000.038139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:50107.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+5519:15+5910m??32107.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:2523:25+3:2710m??32107.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+4:3101:58+4:448m??42301.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4:5605:05+4:5810m??42454.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+5:1905:45+5:192m??42508.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5:2806:20+5:282m??42556.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+5:1907:48+5:185m??42659.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+5:1909:00+5:202m??42735.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+5:1710:05+5:182m??42811.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+5:0611:20+5:0610m??42858.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+5:0612:14+5:123m??42917.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+5:0512:31+5:052m??42935.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+4:5712:53+5:042m??42959.06877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+5:1613:52+5:153m??43023.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.0
#33/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+5:10-??43124.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site