Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- KANPUR- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI -- Sasaram-Dehri-- GAYA- {Gomoh- Mahuda-Bhaga- Bhojudih} Dhanbad Dt.

14125/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad- Gaya- Dhanbad. (via Kanpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 3500 km  1 xfers
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2133 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+7??10.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+3409:30+351m??196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-1411:45+75m??1187.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#4%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+014:20+720m??1289.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+1215:45+155m??1382.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35274.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20-523:55+335m??1656.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+402:07+92m??2787.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+5104:25+531m??2952.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-406:10+410m??21022.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+506:29+61m??21036.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+210:30+410m??21231.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+016:40+115m??21529.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2018:45+235m??21621.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+021:40+55m??21759.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4100:20+5515m??31912.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#16%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:56+1:2401:58+1:292m??32026.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#17%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:52+1:2302:54+1:292m??32074.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5659.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+406:15+325m??32133.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:2012:30+1:2310m??32133.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4813:30+1:502m??32211.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:3715:15+2:4910m??32327.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:3516:25+3:362m??32417.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:0218:15+4:0115m??32480.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:2719:24+4:272m??32582.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:2719:43+4:282m??32600.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:2521:05+4:265m??32685.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:3722:11+4:372m??32761.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:2523:25+4:262m??32837.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+4:0700:15+4:1610m??42855.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#30/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:1300:42+4:132m??42875.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#31/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+4:1901:12+4:202m??42895.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:2501:32+4:252m??42906.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#33/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:1902:20+4:205m??42936.084191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:2303:00+4:232m??42989.08690mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:2903:23+4:292m??43019.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:2704:25+4:272m??43091.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:1605:20+4:1325m??43115.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:1906:20+4:192m??43184.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:1907:10+4:1510m??43231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:3408:12+4:342m??43294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+4:3808:47+4:382m??43337.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:4909:50+4:515m??43409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:3610:35+4:355m??43437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:3411:15+4:355m??43456.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:40-??43500.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site