Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- KANPUR- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI -- Sasaram-Dehri-- GAYA- {Gomoh- Mahuda-Bhaga- Bhojudih} Dhanbad Dt.

14125/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad- Gaya- Dhanbad. (via Kanpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 3523 km  1 xfers
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2166 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda)/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+6??10.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+3609:30+381m??196.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-711:45+45m??1176.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15101.0
#4!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-2114:20+120m??1277.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#5/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+515:45+35m??1370.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
51 intermediate stations07:35319.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:20+123:55+135m??1689.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2002:07+232m??2821.072290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+3404:25+341m??2986.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1410m??21056.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+1306:29+151m??21069.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1110:30+1610m??21264.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations06:05298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-216:40+75m??21562.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1318:45+155m??21654.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35-421:40+55m??21792.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25154.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1900:20+2315m??31946.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#16/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:56+4901:58+582m??32060.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#17/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:52+1:0802:54+1:162m??32108.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5658.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+606:15+325m??32166.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:2112:30+1:2210m??32166.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:4413:30+1:462m??32244.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1815:15+2:2510m??32360.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:1216:25+3:152m??32450.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:3218:15+3:3115m??32513.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:5419:24+3:542m??32616.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:5419:43+3:542m??32633.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4521:05+3:465m??32719.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5722:11+3:582m??32795.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4523:25+3:462m??32870.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2500:15+3:2910m??42888.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#30/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2800:42+3:282m??42908.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#31/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:2801:12+3:282m??42929.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3201:32+3:322m??42940.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#33/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:2802:20+3:305m??42969.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3403:00+3:342m??43023.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:3603:23+3:362m??43053.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:3704:25+3:372m??43125.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#37%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3205:20+3:2025m??43138.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2806:20+3:272m??43207.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2407:10+3:1810m??43254.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3608:12+3:372m??43317.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:4108:47+3:422m??43360.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0009:50+4:035m??43432.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:0210:35+4:025m??43460.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:0711:15+4:085m??43479.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:09-??43523.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.