Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet - Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- KANPUR- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI -- Sasaram-Dehri-- GAYA- {Gomoh- Mahuda-Bhaga- Bhojudih} Dhanbad Dt.

14125/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad- Gaya- Dhanbad. (via Kanpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 3499 km  1 xfers
#1. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2132 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+7??10.051919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5496.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+401m??196.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+111:45+75m??1187.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#4%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+014:20+620m??1289.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:40+1215:45+255m??1381.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations07:35275.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:20-2023:55+335m??1656.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2302:07+342m??2787.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:17165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+211m??2952.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1006:10+1810m??21022.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:28+606:29+71m??21036.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3210:30+3610m??21231.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:05297.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-216:40+95m??21528.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2118:45+285m??21620.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1321:40+135m??21759.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4300:20+1:0315m??31912.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:34114.0
#16%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:54+1:2101:55+1:161m??32026.034139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#17%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:20+5603:21+1:031m??32074.024133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2958.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3906:15+3425m??32132.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+4:1212:30+4:1510m??32132.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+4:5713:30+5:002m??32210.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+5:3315:15+5:4310m??32326.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+6:1616:25+6:182m??32416.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+6:4118:15+6:0615m??32479.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:5419:24+5:572m??32581.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:5819:43+5:582m??32599.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+6:1421:05+6:155m??32684.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:4122:11+6:092m??32760.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+6:0023:25+6:012m??32836.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+7:0600:15+7:1310m??42854.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#30/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+7:1100:42+7:112m??42874.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#31/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+7:1401:12+7:142m??42894.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+6:4701:32+6:472m??42905.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#33/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+6:1302:20+6:135m??42935.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:5803:00+5:582m??42988.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:5803:23+5:582m??43018.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+6:4104:25+6:412m??43090.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+6:1005:20+6:0925m??43114.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:0406:20+5:042m??43183.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+6:0607:10+6:3310m??43230.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+6:1308:12+6:132m??43293.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+6:3008:47+6:322m??43336.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+6:3609:50+6:375m??43408.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+6:0510:35+6:045m??43436.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+6:2611:15+6:265m??43455.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+7:10-??43499.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site