Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects GTL passenger to BAY Passenger SBC Passenger to MYS Express

14126/Σ Raichur - Bellary - Mysore Passenger Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Mar 26 2013 (00:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 638 km  3 xfers
#1. 57427/Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57454/Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ JRU/Chikjajur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#4. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


3 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57427
#1%==%RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:55+6??10.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2%==%MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  08:04+1108:05+111m??110.055381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:13+1308:14+171m??117.072372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4%==%HPHHanumapura (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??126.065344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:25+2308:27+232m??129.069332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6%==%EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  08:33+2608:34+261m??136.068359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  08:39+2908:40+301m??142.075380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  08:51+3208:52+321m??155.068417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9%==%ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  08:59+3409:00+341m??163.066418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:06+3709:07+381m??170.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:16+3909:17+391m??179.092431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#12%==%ASPAspari (2 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+421m??190.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+441m??1101.048470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  09:44+3809:45+391m??1108.027473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15%==%NLANancherla (2 PFs)  09:54+3309:55+341m??1112.014476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+5-??1122.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/57454
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+27??1122.042454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  12:17+3012:18+321m??1134.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1138.039431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20%==%BNLBevinahalu  12:30+3112:31+311m??1141.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??1144.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  12:44+2912:45+291m??1149.062439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  12:53+3312:54+341m??1158.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24%==%HDDHaddinagundu  13:02+1:0013:03+1:001m??1165.018433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  13:25+14-??1172.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50+116:00+2010m??1172.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#27|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+217:10+81m??1202.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#28|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-2018:35+010m??1226.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+218:55+41m??1241.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#30|--|THKUThallak  19:34+519:35+71m??1273.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+919:50+112m??1288.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1420:05+161m??1301.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#33|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+620:40+92m??1323.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#34|--|AMC•Amritapura•  21:04+1321:05+161m??1344.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#35|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+122:50+970m??1357.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#36!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+3200:35+322m??2357.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1901:45+192m??2425.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2001:57+202m??2432.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+003:05+1410m??2471.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#40|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+2003:55+212m??2517.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#41|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+271m??2549.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3004:45+301m??2569.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#43|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2505:25+261m??2604.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#44|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-7-??2638.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site