Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects GTL passenger to BAY Passenger SBC Passenger to MYS Express

14127/Σ Kurnool - Bellary - Mysore Passenger Connection ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Mar 26 2013 (12:21AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 918 km  3 xfers
#1. 57467/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57454/Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ JRU/Chikjajur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#4. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 0
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

3 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57467
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10+9010.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m113.041288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25+1308:26+131m1111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35+1408:36+161m1122.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47+1208:48+131m0134.060341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58+108:59+11m1144.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+485m0154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  09:24+5509:25+551m1165.087439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  09:31+1:0109:32+1:031m1173.033476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#10%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  09:44+5809:45+591m0180.084478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11%--%EDDEdduladoddi  09:51+1:0209:52+1:031m0188.069476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12%--%TGLTuggali  09:59+1:0810:00+1:121m0196.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  10:14+1:5910:15+2:111m01111.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  10:19-10:20-1m01116.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#15%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5-01123.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/57454
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+2301123.042454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#17%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  12:17+3912:18+391m11135.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%SNKGSankaragummanur Halt (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m01139.039431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  12:30+2612:31+261m01142.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20%==%TKBNTsakibanda (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m11145.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  12:44+2512:45+251m11150.062439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  12:53+2612:54+271m11159.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%==%HDDHaddinagundu  13:02+1:3313:03+1:331m01166.018433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  13:25+8-41173.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910 - Buffer: 21m
10 intermediate stations15:500.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-516:00+1910m21173.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#26|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+017:10+101m01203.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1524.0
#27|--|RDGRayadurg (2 PFs)  18:25-1018:35+210m21227.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+318:55+41m01242.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#29|--|THKUThallak  19:34+419:35+61m01274.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+819:50+112m01289.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1420:05+151m01305.036625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#32|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+420:40+72m11324.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33|--|AMC•Amritapura•  21:04+821:05+91m01345.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#34|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-122:50+970m01358.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 10m
70 intermediate stations01:43279.0
#35!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+272m13637.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1401:45+142m23705.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m03712.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-403:05+910m03751.058815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#39|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1303:55+162m13797.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2004:25+211m13829.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+2204:45+221m13849.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#42|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+1605:25+171m23884.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#43|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-12-43918.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site