Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:55:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting sultanpur with Pune since there is no train

1413/Σ Pushp Express {Via SLN} For SLN passengers* ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 12 2012 (03:48)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
#1. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 774 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+35??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+3813:55+402m??125.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:0916:05+1:1210m??1166.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:1617:33+1:165m??1256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:1818:40+1:183m??1326.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2921:25+1:3610m??1491.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:4622:52+1:462m??1580.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:5923:09+1:582m??1599.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+2:0223:42+2:022m??1631.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:2600:43+2:262m??2716.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:5602:40+1:5515m??2774.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express/11034 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+2:0103:45+2:0115m??2774.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+2:1303:55+2:115m??2778.05880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+2:1205:07+2:131m??2846.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+1:2907:12+1:552m??2896.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+2:0807:40+2:0425m??2898.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2:2011:00+2:2110m??21075.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:5112:10+2:515m??21174.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:3314:00+2:3810m??21265.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+2:5415:00+2:592m??21349.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+3:0715:56+2:212m??21442.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5968.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:5518:10+2:0115m??21510.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:5220:45+1:525m??21693.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+2:0322:30+2:0710m??21817.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:2600:40+2:285m??32001.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+1:3602:30+1:371m??32043.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1:3603:10+1:371m??32087.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+1:4604:13+1:463m??32155.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:3106:20+1:4115m??32239.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1:29-??32314.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site