Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:00:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:00:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting sultanpur with Pune since there is no train

1413/Σ Pushp Express {Via SLN} For SLN passengers* ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 12 2012 (3:48AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 774 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+15??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+182m??125.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+3716:05+3910m??1166.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4717:33+485m??1256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+4918:40+503m??1326.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:0921:25+1:1610m??1491.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:2622:52+1:272m??1580.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:3923:09+1:392m??1599.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:42+1:412m??1631.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+1:5300:43+1:532m??2716.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:2002:40+1:1815m??2774.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express/11034 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+4403:45+4315m??2774.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!==!MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+5803:55+1:055m??2778.05880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#14%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0605:07+1:081m??2846.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0351.0
#15%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+2507:12+512m??2897.01789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:20+1:1407:48+1:2928m??2899.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:02178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:2611:00+1:2810m??21077.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+1:5012:20+1:505m??21175.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:4714:00+1:5210m??21266.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+2:0815:00+2:082m??21350.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+2:1815:56+2:182m??21444.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:3318:10+1:3715m??21511.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:2620:45+1:275m??21694.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:3222:30+1:4010m??21818.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:1800:40+2:285m??32002.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)02:29+1:2602:30+1:361m??32044.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1:3603:10+1:381m??32088.067541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+1:5504:13+1:543m??32156.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#29/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:3806:20+1:4915m??32240.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1:28-??32315.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site