Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14130/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi- KishanGanj (for Saharsa/Madhepura) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 2226 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+121m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+141m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2009:21+211m??1147.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1810:01+191m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m??1207.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2110:51+211m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??1281.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1110m??1318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1813:30+2110m??1349.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+417:55+815m??1349.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2318:42+241m??1409.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+022:40+01m??1666.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+823:40+92m??1682.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1200:30+1020m??2699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2301:27+232m??2760.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+342m??2977.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:55+3220m??21124.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+395m??21143.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46318.0
#20%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+322m??21461.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+452m??21586.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#22/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3815:10+3710m??21639.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+4616:30+4215m??21680.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+4217:45+4020m??21723.04477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#25/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  20:25+4820:30+485m??21841.04441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+3123:35+2815m??21965.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+5001:02+502m??32055.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+5801:53+582m??32112.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#29%--%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+0-??32226.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site