Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- KishanGanj.

14131/Σ Hyderabad- KishanGanj (for Saharsa/Madhepura/ Purnia) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 3568 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 10h 25m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2868 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 2
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10-210.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m1175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53-08:54-1m11110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m21147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m01186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20-10:21-1m11208.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m11239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m11282.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40-12:50-10m21318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m61350.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 16m
298 intermediate stations10:05350.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m02700.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36-00:37-1m23760.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m33850.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41-02:42-1m13900.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m031033.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-06:35-20m031050.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m031111.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#18/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m031181.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m031254.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m031328.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05-13:25-20m431475.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m031494.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m131522.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m031638.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25-17:27-2m331700.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#26%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m031812.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#27/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m031834.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#28/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m031937.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m031990.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#30/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30-23:45-15m032031.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48-01:08-20m142074.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32-03:37-5m242192.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m042316.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m042464.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m142551.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m042720.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46-14:48-2m042801.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m042829.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m042880.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#40%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m043011.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#41!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m043068.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#42|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m043192.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#43|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m043224.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#44|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45-23:52-7m043261.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#45|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m053331.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#46|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m153369.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#47|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:25-10m053526.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#48|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40--253568.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site