Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:43:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:43:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- KishanGanj.

14131/Σ Hyderabad- KishanGanj (for Saharsa/Madhepura/ Purnia) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 30m  57 halts  Distance: 3205 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 338 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 10h 25m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2867 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+121m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1408:54+141m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2009:21+201m??1147.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1710:01+181m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2110:21+211m??1207.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+1810:51+191m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+112:00+310m??1281.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+212:50+1110m??1307.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1813:30+2010m??1338.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 10h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2823:45+3010m??1338.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4000:37+411m??2398.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4102:03+412m??2488.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+5802:42+591m??2538.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+152m??2671.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1706:35+1920m??2688.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2407:43+205m??2749.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#18/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:37+162m??2819.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??2892.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1411:00+155m??2966.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1713:25+1520m??21113.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+205m??21132.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3414:20+345m??21160.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+816:40+142m??21276.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2417:27+242m??21338.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#26%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+1119:05+151m??21450.01947mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#27/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+520:17+142m??21472.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#28/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+272m??21575.07190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2922:25+2310m??21628.038191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#30/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3623:45+3315m??21669.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+1801:08+3220m??31712.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2103:37+1:205m??31830.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:0806:25+1:2110m??31954.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:5708:27+1:572m??32101.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:3210:20+1:3815m??32188.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:3913:45+2:415m??32357.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:0514:48+3:052m??32438.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3:0615:40+3:075m??32466.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:3416:25+3:352m??32517.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#40%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:2019:25+3:3115m??32648.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#41!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:4520:24+3:452m??32705.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#42!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4:1322:35+4:135m??32828.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#43|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4:2823:08+4:282m??32861.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#44|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4:2923:52+4:387m??32898.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#45|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+4:1601:52+4:372m??42968.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#46|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4:4002:35+4:4210m??43006.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#47|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+5:1605:25+5:2110m??43163.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#48|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+4:25-??43205.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site