Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14132/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi- KishanGanj {AP to Bihar} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 2227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+1208:41+131m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+809:02+141m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1409:25+161m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1909:45+212m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+282m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+3510:44+351m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+2411:15+251m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+3011:31+312m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+5212:03+531m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+1313:35+135m??1350.03926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+517:55+715m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2318:42+251m??1410.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#15/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??1667.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+923:40+102m??1683.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1400:30+1620m??2700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+242m??2761.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2604:27+272m??2978.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2106:55+2420m??21125.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+2707:20+275m??21144.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46318.0
#22/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+2312:08+242m??21462.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#23/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+3514:08+352m??21587.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#24/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+2415:10+2610m??21640.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#25/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+3416:30+3015m??21681.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+2917:45+3220m??21724.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:40117.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0020:30+595m??21841.044 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+4323:35+5715m??21965.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+1:2001:02+1:202m??32056.070 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+1:2801:53+1:282m??32113.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#31|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+15-??32227.0- NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site