Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14132/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi- KishanGanj {AP to Bihar} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 26 2013 (12:36AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+908:41+91m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+409:02+111m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1109:25+141m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+192m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+242m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+271m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1811:31+182m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+2012:03+201m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-213:35+05m??1350.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+217:55+415m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2218:42+241m??1410.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#15/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+022:40+01m??1667.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+122m??1683.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1900:30+1820m??2700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2301:27+232m??2761.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+182m??2978.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1206:55+920m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+1407:20+145m??21144.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
57 intermediate stations04:46318.0
#22%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+612:08+82m??21462.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#23/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+1814:08+202m??21587.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#24/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1210m??21640.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#25/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1916:30+1315m??21681.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+717:45+1220m??21724.04477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??21842.04441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+223:35+1315m??21966.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+3901:02+392m??32056.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+4501:53+452m??32114.03053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:5787.0
#31%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+27-??32201.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site