Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14132/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi- KishanGanj {AP to Bihar} ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 26 2013 (12:36AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad-Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP

1 xfers. 20 halts. 407 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad-Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+908:20+91m??146.069455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+508:41+71m??169.043368mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+509:02+141m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1309:25+151m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+182m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+232m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2610:44+261m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+151m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+2011:31+192m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+2012:03+211m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+013:35+15m??1350.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+617:55+1115m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2418:42+251m??1410.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#15/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+022:40+01m??1667.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+923:40+102m??1683.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1900:30+1920m??2700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2201:27+222m??2761.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1504:27+152m??2978.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+806:55+1220m??21125.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+1407:20+145m??21144.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
57 intermediate stations04:46318.0
#22%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+2112:08+222m??21462.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#23/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+4814:08+492m??21587.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#24/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+4215:10+4110m??21640.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#25/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5016:30+4715m??21681.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+3617:45+3720m??21724.04477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  20:25+4120:30+415m??21842.04441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1323:35+2515m??21966.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+5901:02+592m??32056.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+1:1501:53+1:162m??32114.03053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:5787.0
#31%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+6-??32201.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site