Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:19:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:19:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- KishanGanj.

14133/Σ Hyderabad- KishanGanj, Bihar (for Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 3249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 10h 15m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2868 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 1
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40-110.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m2146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m2169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m2184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m21112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m11132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m11142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m11202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m21226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29-11:31-2m11249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02-12:03-1m11294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m11350.03926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 16m
240 intermediate stations10:0031.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m02381.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36-00:37-1m23441.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m33531.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41-02:42-1m13581.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#17/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m03714.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-06:35-20m03731.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m03792.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m03862.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m03935.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m031009.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05-13:25-20m431156.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45-13:50-5m031175.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m131203.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m031319.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25-17:27-2m331381.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#28%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m031493.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15-20:17-2m031515.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m031618.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m031671.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#32/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30-23:45-15m031712.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48-01:08-20m141755.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32-03:37-5m241873.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m041997.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m042145.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m142232.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#38|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m042401.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46-14:48-2m042482.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m042510.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#41!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m042561.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m042692.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m042749.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#44|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m042873.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m042905.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#46|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45-23:52-7m042942.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#47|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m053012.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#48|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m153050.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#49|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:25-10m053207.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#50|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40--253249.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site