Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- KishanGanj.

14133/Σ Hyderabad- KishanGanj, Bihar (for Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 3217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 10h 15m
#2. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2867 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+151m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+1308:41+131m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+809:02+141m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1709:25+191m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+242m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+3110:00+322m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+3710:44+371m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+2611:15+261m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+2911:31+292m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+5012:03+501m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+613:35+65m??1350.03926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 10h 15m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3123:45+3110m??1350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+401m??2410.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4202:03+432m??2500.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4202:42+441m??2550.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#17/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+1305:40+142m??2683.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1306:35+2120m??2700.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2207:43+215m??2761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1708:37+162m??2831.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+162m??2904.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#22/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1211:00+135m??2978.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1813:25+2120m??21125.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2413:50+245m??21144.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5014:20+505m??21172.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+252m??21288.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4217:27+432m??21350.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+3619:05+381m??21463.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#29/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+242m??21485.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4121:30+412m??21587.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3922:25+3810m??21640.033192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#32/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+5323:45+525m??21682.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+3801:08+4120m??31724.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#34/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+1:0503:37+1:045m??31842.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+5006:25+5010m??31966.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3908:27+1:392m??32114.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:1610:20+2:2515m??32201.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#38|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:3413:45+2:365m??32370.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#39%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:5014:48+2:502m??32451.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:4615:40+2:475m??32479.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#41!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:0016:25+3:002m??32530.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:0619:25+3:1115m??32661.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#43!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:2420:24+3:242m??32718.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#44!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:3622:35+3:385m??32841.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:5623:08+3:592m??32873.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#46|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4:0523:52+4:087m??32911.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#47|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:4001:52+3:402m??42981.069102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#48|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:4502:35+3:4710m??43019.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40156.0
#49|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4:1905:25+4:2510m??43175.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#50|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+2:55-??43217.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.