Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via begumpet- Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14134/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-KishanGanj , Bihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 3014 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1878 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+182m??198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1117:40+122m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+225m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1720:40+245m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5202:33+522m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+271m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2804:50+272m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1507:02+152m??2782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2515m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1810:20+1810m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??2929.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1811:28+172m??2989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2711:57+262m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1312:22+1:122m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3214:20+3520m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+717:55+915m??21136.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2418:42+251m??21196.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+022:40+01m??21453.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+623:40+82m??21469.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2300:30+2220m??31486.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3401:27+342m??31547.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3804:27+382m??31764.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4106:55+4020m??31911.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+4707:20+485m??31930.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46318.0
#30%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+4312:08+442m??32248.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#31/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+5914:08+1:002m??32373.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#32/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+5215:10+5110m??32426.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5916:30+5415m??32467.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+5117:45+5020m??32510.04477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  20:25+4920:30+495m??32628.04441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+3223:35+3415m??32752.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+1:1101:02+1:112m??42842.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+1:3501:53+1:362m??42900.04052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#39|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+8-??43014.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site