Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect Howrah SF weekly to TPTY passenger at DMM

14135/Σ Puttaparti - Tirupathi Weekly passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 26 2013 (12:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 35m  38 halts  Distance: 303 km  1 xfers
#1. 22832/Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 57476/Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express/22832
#1/--/SSPN»Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.044457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-508:27+22m??133.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Tirupati (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)/57476 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:160.0
#3%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:43+2109:45+352m??133.037371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#4|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  10:09+3310:10+341m??148.042338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??151.060335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+352m??168.071395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??179.038436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  10:58+3911:00+392m??187.045464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#9|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  11:18+4011:20+402m??1100.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#10|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+402m??1111.025576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1115.058581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  11:53+3911:55+392m??1123.060614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:10+4212:12+432m??1138.042594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#14|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m??1145.034601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:37+3912:38+421m??1153.064644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:53+4712:55+462m??1169.029686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#17|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  13:13+4413:15+432m??1178.025628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#18|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  13:34+4013:35+411m??1186.0100596mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#19|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  13:47+5013:48+511m??1206.056538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  14:03+5614:05+562m??1220.051459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+592m??1235.033528mSCRPulicherla Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22|--|MPTMangalampeta  14:38-14:40-2m??1242.035467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|VLVVallivedu  14:49-14:50-1m??1247.039433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  14:59+5215:00+541m??1253.011398mSCRNational Highway 18, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#25|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2715:45+305m??1261.081371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  15:54+3315:55+341m??1273.047290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#27/--/KENKotala  16:14-16:15-1m??1288.014216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#28/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  16:28+3016:30+332m??1291.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  16:39+1:2916:40+1:291m??1301.03160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#30/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  17:15-3-??1303.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site