Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14136/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-KishanGanj , Bihar. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 26 2013 (12:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2977 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+617:50+72m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-418:55+25m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1420:12+151m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1320:50+185m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+202m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:21+211m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+2422:41+261m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3022:55+321m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+623:55+2410m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+281m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-1401:55+1410m??2436.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+303:13+81m??2499.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+803:51+112m??2532.056646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+604:39+92m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+142m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+172m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1107:10+810m??2704.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKP•Shankarpalli (2 PFs)•  07:30+1907:32+182m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+372m??2753.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??2771.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+402m??2776.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+262m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+362m??2918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4312:22+432m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3412:51+351m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2813:07+282m??21025.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+302m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3115:25+3220m??21126.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+217:55+415m??21126.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2218:42+241m??21186.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+022:40+01m??21443.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+122m??21459.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1900:30+1820m??31476.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2301:27+232m??31537.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+182m??31754.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1206:55+920m??31901.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+1407:20+145m??31920.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
57 intermediate stations04:46318.0
#42%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+612:08+82m??32238.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#43/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+1814:08+202m??32363.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#44/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1210m??32416.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#45/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1916:30+1315m??32457.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+717:45+1220m??32500.04477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??32618.04441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+223:35+1315m??32742.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+3901:02+392m??42832.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+4501:53+452m??42890.03053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:5787.0
#51%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+27-??42977.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site