Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14136/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-KishanGanj , Bihar. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 3003 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1878 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+817:50+82m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1219:50+121m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1920:12+201m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1820:50+245m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+322m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:21+391m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4522:41+461m??1329.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5122:55+531m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2723:55+4010m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+381m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+4210m??2436.049 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+271m??2499.053 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2803:51+301m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+3004:39+302m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+352m??2612.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+381m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3307:10+2610m??2704.083 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3807:32+381m??2732.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#23/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•  07:49+4207:50+421m??2753.035 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+1208:22+121m??2771.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+4909:20+5420m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+4011:25+442m??2908.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:0511:40+1:052m??2918.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:0212:22+1:021m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+5612:51+571m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:3913:07+1:382m??21026.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:5313:38+1:531m??21070.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4715:25+4420m??21126.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+517:55+715m??21126.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2318:42+251m??21186.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21443.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+923:40+102m??21459.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1400:30+1620m??31476.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+242m??31537.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2604:27+272m??31754.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2106:55+2420m??31901.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+2707:20+275m??31920.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46318.0
#42/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+2312:08+242m??32238.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#43/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+3514:08+352m??32363.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#44/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+2415:10+2610m??32416.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#45/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+3416:30+3015m??32457.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+2917:45+3220m??32500.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:40117.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0020:30+595m??32617.044 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+4323:35+5715m??32741.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+1:2001:02+1:202m??42832.070 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+1:2801:53+1:282m??42889.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#51|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+15-??43003.0- NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site