Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Shirdi-Manmad- Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14137/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-KishanGanj, Bihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 3003 km  1 xfers
#1. 17205-Slip/Sainagar Shirdi-Vishakapatnam Slip - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1878 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi-Vishakapatnam Slip/17205-Slip
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10-??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??183.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??1106.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1134.081547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1258.079502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:19-22:21-2m??1302.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:39-22:41-2m??1329.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)↵¶23:45-23:55-10m??1372.062411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)↵¶01:45-01:55-10m??2436.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12-03:13-1m??2499.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49-03:51-2m??2532.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37-04:39-2m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2612.044674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??2644.042634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:20-07:30-10m??2704.059631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:59-08:01-2m??2732.056574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#23/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•  08:23-08:25-2m??2753.055561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m??2771.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:25-09:35-10m??2776.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??2907.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??2918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50-12:51-1m??21002.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??21025.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??21070.03361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4255.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:20-18:50-210m??21125.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/22611 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+417:55+415m??21125.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2018:42+211m??21185.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21442.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+923:40+92m??21458.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1300:30+1320m??31475.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3001:27+302m??31536.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+332m??31753.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2806:55+2920m??31900.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3107:20+315m??31919.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#42/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+3412:08+352m??32238.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#43/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+4114:08+412m??32362.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#44/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3115:10+3410m??32415.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#45/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+4816:30+4215m??32457.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+3917:45+4420m??32499.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0020:30+595m??32617.04440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+3623:35+4915m??32741.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+1:0401:02+1:042m??42831.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0901:53+1:092m??42889.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#51|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+7-??43003.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.