Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet-Warangal - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- Rampur Hat- Barsoi- KishanGanj.

14138/Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi- KishanGanj, Bihar State ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 26 2013 (00:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2236 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+135m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3311:00+331m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+142m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2412:55+242m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2613:41+261m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+212m??1258.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+920m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+617:55+815m??1359.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2418:42+251m??1419.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??1676.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+923:40+92m??1692.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1400:30+1620m??2709.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:27+262m??2770.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3104:27+312m??2987.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2606:55+2720m??21134.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3007:20+305m??21153.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46318.0
#20/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+282m??21471.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+3914:08+392m??21596.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#22/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+2815:10+2910m??21649.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+4016:30+3615m??21690.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#24/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+3517:45+3420m??21733.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:40117.0
#25/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0320:30+1:025m??21850.044 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+4523:35+1:0115m??21974.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+1:2301:02+1:222m??32065.070 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+1:3201:53+1:322m??32122.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#29|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+13-??32236.0- NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site