Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bikaner

14140/Σ Ahmedabad delhi alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Mar 26 2013 (00:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 3152 km  1 xfers
#1. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 15m Distance: 2695 km
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12458/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -15:35+7??10.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+1316:35+135m??158.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+222m??198.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:30+3117:32+312m??1119.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+3317:43+341m??1128.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+4618:30+513m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+3620:05+375m??1214.0489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+3620:28+362m??1230.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+4321:25+433m??1285.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2822:30+4210m??1318.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+4223:15+422m??1363.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+3500:10+355m??2404.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+401m??2429.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  01:30+4001:35+435m??2493.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#15/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+322m??2579.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#16/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-204:45+1310m??2627.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+006:22+161m??2689.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2755.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#19%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+2007:50+231m??2784.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+2008:32+271m??2824.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+111:30+710m??2940.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+3512:22+431m??2986.06423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#23%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+5313:10+571m??21036.04722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2516:15+325m??21176.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#25!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3819:10+422m??21349.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10105.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3521:25+435m??21454.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+2823:20+2710m??21517.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#28/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+3400:06+342m??31568.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+4601:02+482m??31638.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+1203:22+1312m??31733.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+2603:58+261m??31783.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+2605:14+2610m??31863.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1207:35+1920m??31963.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+4109:12+412m??32032.040 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1110:56+96m??32097.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+4011:55+3615m??32149.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+814:45+95m??32315.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+3415:15+345m??32346.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+3315:59+333m??32387.062 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3616:40+4010m??32419.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+5018:19+495m??32522.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4819:10+475m??32579.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5319:52+532m??32631.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#44|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+11-??32695.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express/12458
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??32695.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  22:53+522:55+52m??32722.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  23:13+523:15+52m??32744.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#48|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  23:34+523:36+52m??32768.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#49|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  00:10+500:12+52m??42815.056307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#50|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+200:35+35m??42832.074314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#51|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+601:20+410m??42875.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#52|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+002:20+35m??42933.086240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#53|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1203:00+115m??42982.094269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#54|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  03:26+1503:28+152m??43023.049271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#55|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-504:32+02m??43074.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#56%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:13+705:15+72m??43125.033219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#57/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:46+105:48+42m??43142.027219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#58/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  06:10+1-??43152.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site