Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bikaner

14140/Σ Ahmedabad delhi alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Mar 26 2013 (00:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 3153 km  1 xfers
#1. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 15m Distance: 2696 km
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12458/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 1
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -15:35+6110.06310mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+95m2158.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+152m1198.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:30+2217:32+222m21119.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:42+2617:43+271m21128.03522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:27+2518:30+313m11153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+2320:05+225m11214.0489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+2320:28+292m31230.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+4621:25+463m21285.0362mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3222:30+4410m31318.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+4623:15+462m11363.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+3600:10+365m42404.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:29+4100:30+421m02429.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  01:30+4001:35+415m12493.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#15%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m22579.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#16%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-1304:45+1510m22627.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+706:22+141m12689.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m12754.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#19%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:49+3207:50+351m22784.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:31+4108:32+431m12824.04122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:48116.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+611:30+1210m12940.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+2612:22+311m02986.06423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#23%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:09+4813:10+511m121036.04722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2216:15+265m221176.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#25!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+192m121349.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#26%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+821:25+175m621455.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+223:20+210m621518.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#28/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1100:06+102m231569.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:02+172m131639.04427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-403:22+212m131734.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+1603:58+171m131784.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1605:14+1710m231864.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+607:35+1120m131964.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2109:14+222m032033.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-210:56+06m132098.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2311:55+1915m032150.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40-214:45+05m032316.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+915:15+105m032347.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+1015:59+103m032388.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+916:40+1310m032420.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+3818:19+385m032523.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+3919:10+375m032580.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+4819:52+482m132631.033322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5865.0
#44|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+5-132696.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express/12458
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:30+2632696.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  22:53+622:55+62m032723.074237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  23:13+623:15+62m032745.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#48|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  23:34+723:36+72m032769.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#49|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  00:10+900:12+92m042816.056308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#50|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+600:35+65m242833.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#51|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+901:20+810m242876.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#52|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+502:20+85m042934.086240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#53|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+155m142983.094269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#54|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  03:26+2603:28+272m043024.049271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#55|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1204:32+152m043075.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#56%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:13+3305:15+332m243126.033219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#57%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:46+2705:48+282m343143.027219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#58/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  06:10+24-243153.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site