Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bikaner

14140/Σ Ahmedabad delhi alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Mar 26 2013 (00:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 3151 km  1 xfers
#1. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 15m Distance: 2694 km
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12458/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -15:35+6??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:25+1416:30+145m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:08+2017:10+202m??198.011011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+3417:22+351m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:31+3717:32+381m??1128.03122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:22+4118:25+463m??1153.03818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+3220:05+325m??1213.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+3120:25+312m??1230.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+4621:20+463m??1285.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3122:30+4610m??1318.063 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+4723:15+472m??1363.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+3900:10+395m??2404.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+462m??2428.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#14/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  01:30+5301:35+585m??2493.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#15/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+4303:00+422m??2579.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#16/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+204:45+1610m??2626.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+206:20+122m??2689.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2754.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#19%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+3008:08+332m??2784.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+2708:48+382m??2824.04322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:42115.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1411:40+1610m??2939.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+3612:30+422m??2986.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#23%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+5613:32+582m??21036.06322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:13140.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+3115:50+375m??21176.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:22172.0
#25!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+3219:14+342m??21348.05011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#26%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1321:25+215m??21454.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:20+1910m??21517.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#28/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2400:06+242m??31568.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+3701:02+402m??31638.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+103:22+412m??31733.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+172m??31783.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1905:14+2010m??31863.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+907:35+1220m??31963.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+3309:14+332m??32032.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+010:56+06m??32097.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2811:55+2415m??32149.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+014:45+05m??32315.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+2915:15+285m??32345.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+2815:49+283m??32387.047180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3316:40+3810m??32419.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+4818:19+475m??32522.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4719:10+465m??32579.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5419:52+542m??32630.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#44|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+12-??32694.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express/12458
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:30+1??32694.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  22:53+522:55+52m??32721.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  23:13+523:15+52m??32743.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#48|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  23:34+523:36+52m??32767.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#49|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  00:10+600:12+62m??42814.056308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#50|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+300:35+55m??42831.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#51|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+801:20+710m??42874.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#52|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-102:20+35m??42932.086240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#53|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1303:00+115m??42982.094269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#54|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  03:26+1503:28+152m??43022.049271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#55|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-504:32+02m??43073.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#56%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:13+605:15+62m??43124.033219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#57%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:46-105:48+42m??43141.026219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#58%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  06:10+1-??43151.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.