Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Amaravati Express to TPTY passenger @ GTL

14141/Σ Hubli - Tirupati - Express Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 26 2013 (00:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 57478/Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 43 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+2??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2714:00+291m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+282m??158.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+271m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+252m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+2516:10+225m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:45+181m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+2417:30+225m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3218:35+4710m??1258.044455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger/57478 - Buffer: 23h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2718:00+3015m??2258.032455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11!%%!%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??2261.046457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12!%%!%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  18:17+3018:18+311m??2269.057477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#13!%%!%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  18:29+3418:30+351m??2279.060405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14!%%!%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  18:41+3818:42+431m??2291.036340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#15!%%!%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+4718:57+582m??2298.056312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  19:09+5919:10+1:021m??2310.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  19:19+1:0419:20+1:091m??2319.056343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:28+1:1119:30+1:192m??2326.023348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#19%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  19:39+1:1719:40+1:251m??2329.040360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#20%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  19:54+1:2119:55+1:321m??2339.014372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:399.0
#21%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  20:34+1:0420:35+1:141m??2348.09375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1311.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+1521:50+302m??2359.046371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  22:09+3122:10+311m??2374.058338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#24|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  22:31+3322:32+341m??2394.042395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#25|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  22:59+3323:00+341m??2413.028464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#26|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  23:29+2523:30+271m??2427.046528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  23:44+2723:45+271m??2437.037576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#28|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  00:04+2400:05+251m??3449.065614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:20+311m??3464.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#30|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  00:39+3200:40+331m??3479.051644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#31|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  00:59+3501:00+361m??3495.029686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#32|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+372m??3504.053628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  01:29+4401:30+481m??3512.031595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#34|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  02:09+3402:10+361m??3532.044538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  02:29+3802:30+391m??3546.054459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#36|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  02:47+4202:48+431m??3561.027528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#37|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+272m??3580.06398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:137.0
#38|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  04:43+504:45+142m??3587.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  04:59+1405:00+151m??3599.045289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#40/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  05:24+2005:25+301m??3617.013209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#41/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:20+1-??3629.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.