Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Amaravati Express to TPTY passenger @ GTL

14141/Σ Hubli - Tirupati - Express Passenger Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Mar 26 2013 (00:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 57478/Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+5310.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2714:00+281m0135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+292m0158.058653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+2715:30+301m11115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m11137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+255m11143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+2316:45+231m31175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+2717:30+245m31208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3318:35+4810m61258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger/57478 - Buffer: 23m
70 intermediate stations23:10433.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1318:00+1915m02691.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:060.0
#11%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m12691.046457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#12%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  18:17+2018:18+211m12691.057477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:110.0
#13%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  18:29+2318:30+231m12691.060405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:110.0
#14%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  18:41+2618:42+301m12691.036340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3318:57+432m02691.056312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:120.0
#16%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  19:09+4319:10+481m02691.060337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#17%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  19:19+4919:20+531m12691.056343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:28+5619:30+1:032m02691.023348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#19%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  19:39+1:0119:40+1:091m12691.040360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:140.0
#20%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0419:55+1:111m12691.014372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:390.0
#21%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  20:34+4220:35+581m12691.09375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+121:50+142m02691.046371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#23|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+151m12691.058338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:210.0
#24|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  22:31+1622:32+171m12691.042395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:270.0
#25|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  22:59+1723:00+171m12691.028464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:290.0
#26|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  23:29+723:30+111m02691.046528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:140.0
#27|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  23:44+1023:45+111m02691.037576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:190.0
#28|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  00:04+800:05+91m13691.065614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:140.0
#29|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+1300:20+131m03691.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:190.0
#30|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  00:39+1400:40+151m13691.051644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#31|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  00:59+1501:00+161m13691.029686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#32|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+162m23691.053628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:090.0
#33|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  01:29+2001:30+251m03691.031595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:390.0
#34|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  02:09+902:10+151m03691.044538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#35|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  02:29+1602:30+171m03691.054459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#36|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  02:47+2102:48+221m03691.027528mSCRchittoor district, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:400.0
#37|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  03:28+503:30+112m03691.06398mSCRPiler Chittoor road(National Highway 18), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#38|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  04:43-404:45+92m13691.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:140.0
#39/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  04:59+905:00+91m13691.045290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:240.0
#40/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  05:24+1405:25+271m13691.013209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:550.0
#41/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:20-4-53691.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site